Train Time Table

HYB RMM SPL (07685) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
22:45
NALGONDA 2
110.0 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGA
23:15
MIRYALAGUDA 3
148.0 Kms| PF #1 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
02:05
GUNTUR JN 4
282.0 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
03:05
TENALI JN 5
307.0 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
03:35
BAPATLA 6
349.0 Kms| PF #1 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
04:35
ONGOLE 7
414.0 Kms| PF #3 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
06:15
NELLORE 8
530.0 Kms| PF #3 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
08:02
GUDUR JN 9
568.0 Kms| PF #3 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
09:38
RENIGUNTA JN 10
651.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
10:00
TIRUPATI MAIN 11
661.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
11:18
CHITTOOR 12
733.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
12:10
KATPADI JN 13
766.0 Kms| PF #4 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNM
13:50
TIRUVANNAMALAI 14
858.0 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
16:15
VILLUPURAM JN 15
926.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDPR
17:03
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 16
968.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDM
17:40
CHIDAMBARAM 17
1011.0 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MV
18:43
MAYILADUTURAI JN 18
1048.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMU
19:15
KUMBAKONAM 19
1079.0 Kms| PF #0 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
TJ
20:23
THANJAVUR 20
1118.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
21:50
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 21
1168.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDKT
22:43
PUDUKKOTTAI 22
1221.0 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDI
23:17
KARAIKKUDI JN 23
1257.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVGA
23:48
SIVAGANGA 24
1298.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MNM
00:30
MANAMADURAI JN 25
1318.0 Kms| PF #0 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
RMM
03:10
RAMESWARAM 26
1432.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07685 HYB RMM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 21:25 4 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 1 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 02:05 10 mins 02:15 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 1 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 03:35 2 mins 03:37 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 04:35 2 mins 04:37 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 3 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 1 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 4 No
TIRUVANNAMALAI (TNM) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 1 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 - No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 1 No
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 2 No
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 23:17 3 mins 23:20 1 No
SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 1 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 - No
RAMESWARAM (RMM) 03:10 End --------- 1 No

07685 HYB RMM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HYB RMM SPL (07685) train on RailYatri?

A) HYB RMM SPL (07685) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HYB RMM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HYB RMM SPL (07685) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HYB RMM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HYB RMM SPL (07685)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HYB RMM SPL (07685) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HYB RMM SPL (07685) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HYB RMM SPL (07685)?

A) HYB RMM SPL (07685) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to RAMESWARAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HYB RMM SPL (07685) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HYB RMM SPL (07685)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HYB RMM SPL (07685) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name