Train Time Table

TDU PBN SPL (07682) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AGTL
START
AGARTALA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKKE
05:23
SEKREKOTE 2
6.0 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLGH
05:35
BISHALGARH 3
14.0 Kms| PF #0 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHRM
05:49
BISRAMGANJ 4
27.0 Kms| PF #0 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDPU
06:05
UDAIPUR TRIPURA 5
43.0 Kms| PF #0 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRJE
06:15
GARJEE 6
52.0 Kms| PF #0 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
STRB
06:28
SANTIR BAZAR 7
62.0 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BENA
06:39
BELONIA 8
72.0 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIBI
06:52
JOLAIBARI 9
86.0 Kms| PF #0 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
THTW
07:02
THAILIK TWISA 10
94.0 Kms| PF #1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUBR
07:12
MANU BAZAR 11
101.0 Kms| PF #0 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBRM
07:45
SABROOM 12
109.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07682 TDU PBN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGARTALA (AGTL) --------- Start 05:15 1 No
SEKREKOTE (SKKE) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 - No
BISHALGARH (BLGH) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 - No
BISRAMGANJ (BHRM) 05:49 2 mins 05:51 - No
UDAIPUR TRIPURA (UDPU) 06:05 2 mins 06:07 - No
GARJEE (JRJE) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 - No
SANTIR BAZAR (STRB) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 - No
BELONIA (BENA) 06:39 2 mins 06:41 1 No
JOLAIBARI (JIBI) 06:52 2 mins 06:54 - No
THAILIK TWISA (THTW) 07:02 2 mins 07:04 1 No
MANU BAZAR (MUBR) 07:12 2 mins 07:14 - No
SABROOM (SBRM) 07:45 End --------- 1 No

07682 TDU PBN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TDU PBN SPL (07682) train on RailYatri?

A) TDU PBN SPL (07682) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TDU PBN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TDU PBN SPL (07682) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TDU PBN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TDU PBN SPL (07682)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TDU PBN SPL (07682) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TDU PBN SPL (07682) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TDU PBN SPL (07682)?

A) TDU PBN SPL (07682) runs from AGARTALA to SABROOM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TDU PBN SPL (07682) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TDU PBN SPL (07682)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TDU PBN SPL (07682) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name