Train Time Table

KCG CGL SPL (07652) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCG
START
KACHEGUDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCL
17:39
JADCHERLA 2
88.0 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNR
18:02
MAHBUBNAGAR 3
106.0 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWD
19:09
GADWAL 4
181.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
20:08
KURNOOL TOWN 5
236.0 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
21:20
DHONE 6
289.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
22:41
GOOTY JN 7
343.0 Kms| PF #1 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TU
23:27
TADIPATRI 8
391.0 Kms| PF #1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
00:23
YERRAGUNTLA 9
458.0 Kms| PF #1 00:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
01:07
CUDDAPAH 10
498.0 Kms| PF #1 01:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJP
01:50
RAZAMPETA 11
549.0 Kms| PF #2 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
03:00
RENIGUNTA JN 12
623.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUT
03:28
PUTTUR 13
647.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRT
03:58
TIRUTTANI 14
677.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
04:30
ARAKKONAM 15
690.0 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
05:23
PERAMBUR 16
758.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
06:45
CHENNAI EGMORE 17
771.0 Kms| PF #4 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBM
07:09
MAMBALAM 18
777.0 Kms| PF #1 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
07:29
TAMBARAM 19
795.0 Kms| PF #5 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
08:20
CHENGALPATTU 20
826.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07652 KCG CGL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA (KCG) --------- Start 16:30 3 No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 17:39 1 min 17:40 2 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 19:09 1 min 19:10 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 2 No
DHONE (DHNE) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 22:41 5 mins 22:46 1 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 23:27 1 min 23:28 1 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 00:23 1 min 00:24 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 01:07 2 mins 01:09 1 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 01:50 1 min 01:51 2 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 1 No
PUTTUR (PUT) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
TIRUTTANI (TRT) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 06:45 10 mins 06:55 4 No
MAMBALAM (MBM) 07:09 2 mins 07:11 1 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 07:29 2 mins 07:31 5 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 08:20 End --------- - No

07652 KCG CGL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KCG CGL SPL (07652) train on RailYatri?

A) KCG CGL SPL (07652) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KCG CGL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KCG CGL SPL (07652) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KCG CGL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KCG CGL SPL (07652)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KCG CGL SPL (07652) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KCG CGL SPL (07652) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KCG CGL SPL (07652)?

A) KCG CGL SPL (07652) runs from KACHEGUDA to CHENGALPATTU Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KCG CGL SPL (07652) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KCG CGL SPL (07652)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KCG CGL SPL (07652) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name