Train Time Table

CCT TPTY SPL (07644) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
COA
START
KAKINADA PORT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCT
14:35
KAKINADA TOWN 2
1.8 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
14:47
SAMALKOT JN 3
14.2 Kms| PF #3 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
APT
15:08
ANAPARTI 4
40.8 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWP
15:13
DWARAPUDI 5
44.5 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
15:28
RAJAMUNDRY 6
64.4 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
16:03
NIDADAVOLU JN 7
86.8 Kms| PF #2 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNKU
16:12
TANUKU 8
103.8 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVRT
17:10
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 9
134.1 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKVD
17:38
AKIVIDU 10
151.8 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKLR
17:50
KAIKOLUR 11
168.6 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDV
18:25
GUDIVADA JN 12
197.7 Kms| PF #3 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
20:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 13
241.2 Kms| PF #4 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAG
20:59
MANGALAGIRI 14
252.9 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGNT
21:25
NEW GUNTUR 15
271.2 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
21:48
TENALI JN 16
296.2 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
22:08
NIDUBROLU 17
318.2 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
22:28
BAPATLA 18
338.8 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
22:43
CHIRALA 19
353.9 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTM
22:53
VETAPALEMU 20
361.6 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
23:28
ONGOLE 21
403.3 Kms| PF #3 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
23:48
SINGARAYAKONDA 22
431.3 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
00:23
KAVALI 23
469.2 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTTR
00:53
BITRAGUNTA 24
485.7 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
01:43
NELLORE 25
520.0 Kms| PF #3 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
02:53
GUDUR JN 26
558.4 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPE
03:38
SULLURUPETA 27
613.4 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPD
04:10
GUMMIDIPUNDI 28
648.6 Kms| PF #2 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
05:55
CHENNAI EGMORE 29
700.4 Kms| PF #6 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBM
06:20
MAMBALAM 30
707.2 Kms| PF #4 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
06:43
TAMBARAM 31
724.9 Kms| PF #8 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
07:25
CHENGALPATTU 32
755.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07644 CCT TPTY SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAKINADA PORT (COA) --------- Start 14:30 1 No
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) 14:35 2 mins 14:37 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 14:47 2 mins 14:49 3 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 1 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 16:03 5 mins 16:08 2 No
TANUKU (TNKU) 16:12 2 mins 16:14 1 No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 1 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:15 15 mins 20:30 4 No
MANGALAGIRI (MAG) 20:59 1 min 21:00 1 No
NEW GUNTUR (NGNT) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 2 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 3 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 2 No
VETAPALEMU (VTM) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 1 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 1 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 2 No
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) 04:10 2 mins 04:12 2 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 05:55 15 mins 06:10 6 No
MAMBALAM (MBM) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 4 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 8 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 07:25 End --------- 2 No

07644 CCT TPTY SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CCT TPTY SPL (07644) train on RailYatri?

A) CCT TPTY SPL (07644) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CCT TPTY SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CCT TPTY SPL (07644) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CCT TPTY SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CCT TPTY SPL (07644)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CCT TPTY SPL (07644) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CCT TPTY SPL (07644) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CCT TPTY SPL (07644)?

A) CCT TPTY SPL (07644) runs from KAKINADA PORT to CHENGALPATTU Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CCT TPTY SPL (07644) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CCT TPTY SPL (07644)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CCT TPTY SPL (07644) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name