Train Time Table

CGL COA SPL (07643) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CGL
START
CHENGALPATTU 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
16:28
TAMBARAM 2
31.0 Kms| PF #5 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MS
17:00
CHENNAI EGMORE 3
55.0 Kms| PF #6 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPD
18:43
GUMMIDIPUNDI 4
107.0 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
19:13
SULLURUPETA 5
142.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYP
19:38
NAYADUPETA 6
169.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
20:05
GUDUR JN 7
197.0 Kms| PF #2 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
20:48
NELLORE 8
235.0 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTTR
21:13
BITRAGUNTA 9
269.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
21:28
KAVALI 10
286.0 Kms| PF #3 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
21:58
SINGARAYAKONDA 11
323.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
22:18
ONGOLE 12
351.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTM
22:55
VETAPALEMU 13
393.0 Kms| PF #2 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
23:05
CHIRALA 14
401.0 Kms| PF #3 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
23:20
BAPATLA 15
416.0 Kms| PF #0 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
23:38
NIDUBROLU 16
436.0 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
00:05
TENALI JN 17
458.0 Kms| PF #4 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
02:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 18
514.0 Kms| PF #4 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDV
03:30
GUDIVADA JN 19
557.0 Kms| PF #1 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKLR
04:08
KAIKOLUR 20
586.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKVD
04:23
AKIVIDU 21
603.0 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVRT
04:38
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 22
621.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNKU
05:48
TANUKU 23
650.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
06:28
NIDADAVOLU JN 24
667.0 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GVN
06:58
GODAVARI 25
686.0 Kms| PF #0 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
07:38
RAJAMUNDRY 26
690.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWP
07:58
DWARAPUDI 27
710.0 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
APT
08:03
ANAPARTI 28
713.0 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
08:28
SAMALKOT JN 29
740.0 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CCT
08:53
KAKINADA TOWN 30
752.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
COA
09:35
KAKINADA PORT 31
755.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07643 CGL COA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) --------- Start 16:00 1 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 5 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 17:00 15 mins 17:15 6 No
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 3 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 2 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
VETAPALEMU (VTM) 22:55 2 mins 22:57 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 23:05 2 mins 23:07 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 23:20 2 mins 23:22 - No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 2 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 02:20 20 mins 02:40 4 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 1 No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 - No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 2 No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
TANUKU (TNKU) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 - No
GODAVARI (GVN) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 1 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 - No
ANAPARTI (APT) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 2 No
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 1 No
KAKINADA PORT (COA) 09:35 End --------- - No

07643 CGL COA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CGL COA SPL (07643) train on RailYatri?

A) CGL COA SPL (07643) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CGL COA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CGL COA SPL (07643) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CGL COA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CGL COA SPL (07643)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CGL COA SPL (07643) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CGL COA SPL (07643) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CGL COA SPL (07643)?

A) CGL COA SPL (07643) runs from CHENGALPATTU to KAKINADA PORT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CGL COA SPL (07643) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CGL COA SPL (07643)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CGL COA SPL (07643) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name