Train Time Table

KACHEGUDA EXP (07624) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRW
13:09
SHRI KARANPUR 2
48.0 Kms| PF #0 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSNR
13:42
RAI SINGH NAGAR 3
82.0 Kms| PF #0 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
14:55
SURATGARH JN 4
138.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKN
18:15
BIKANER JN 5
319.0 Kms| PF #5 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
19:10
NOKHA 6
384.0 Kms| PF #0 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
19:47
NAGAUR 7
435.0 Kms| PF #0 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
21:02
MERTA ROAD JN 8
492.0 Kms| PF #0 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
23:40
JODHPUR JN 9
596.0 Kms| PF #0 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
01:00
PALI MARWAR 10
669.0 Kms| PF #0 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
02:05
MARWAR JN 11
700.0 Kms| PF #0 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
02:50
FALNA 12
766.0 Kms| PF #0 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
03:31
PINDWARA 13
821.0 Kms| PF #0 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
04:10
ABU ROAD 14
865.0 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
05:28
PALANPUR JN 15
917.0 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
06:20
MAHESANA JN 16
983.0 Kms| PF #0 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
07:55
AHMEDABAD JN 17
1050.0 Kms| PF #4 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
08:56
NADIAD JN 18
1096.0 Kms| PF #0 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
09:12
ANAND JN 19
1114.0 Kms| PF #4 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
09:52
VADODARA JN 20
1150.0 Kms| PF #0 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
10:49
BHARUCH JN 21
1220.0 Kms| PF #0 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
11:45
SURAT 22
1279.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
15:00
NANDURBAR 23
1439.0 Kms| PF #0 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
16:42
AMALNER 24
1535.0 Kms| PF #0 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
18:10
JALGAON JN 25
1590.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
18:45
BHUSAVAL JN 26
1614.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
19:39
MALKAPUR 27
1664.0 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
20:24
SHEGAON 28
1717.0 Kms| PF #0 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
21:20
AKOLA JN 29
1754.0 Kms| PF #3 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
WHM
22:49
WASHIM 30
1833.0 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNL
23:34
HINGOLI DECCAN 31
1880.0 Kms| PF #0 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BMF
00:30
BASMAT 32
1938.0 Kms| PF #0 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAU
01:20
PURNA JN 33
1961.0 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NED
02:30
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 34
1991.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07624 KACHEGUDA EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 12:30 1 No
SHRI KARANPUR (SRW) 13:09 2 mins 13:11 - No
RAI SINGH NAGAR (RSNR) 13:42 2 mins 13:44 - No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 14:55 15 mins 15:10 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 18:15 10 mins 18:25 5 No
NOKHA (NOK) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 - No
NAGAUR (NGO) 19:47 5 mins 19:52 - No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 21:02 5 mins 21:07 - No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 23:40 15 mins 23:55 - No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 - No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 - No
FALNA (FA) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 - No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 03:31 2 mins 03:33 - No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 - No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 - No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:55 20 mins 08:15 4 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 09:12 2 mins 09:14 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 09:52 5 mins 09:57 - No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 10:49 2 mins 10:51 - No
SURAT (ST) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 - No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 - No
AMALNER (AN) 16:42 2 mins 16:44 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 19:39 1 min 19:40 - No
SHEGAON (SEG) 20:24 1 min 20:25 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 21:20 10 mins 21:30 3 No
WASHIM (WHM) 22:49 1 min 22:50 - No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 23:34 1 min 23:35 - No
BASMAT (BMF) 00:30 1 min 00:31 - No
PURNA JN (PAU) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 - No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 02:30 End --------- - No

07624 KACHEGUDA EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KACHEGUDA EXP (07624) train on RailYatri?

A) KACHEGUDA EXP (07624) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KACHEGUDA EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KACHEGUDA EXP (07624) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KACHEGUDA EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KACHEGUDA EXP (07624)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KACHEGUDA EXP (07624) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KACHEGUDA EXP (07624) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KACHEGUDA EXP (07624)?

A) KACHEGUDA EXP (07624) runs from SHRI GANGANAGAR to HUZUR SAHIB NANDED Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KACHEGUDA EXP (07624) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KACHEGUDA EXP (07624)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KACHEGUDA EXP (07624) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name