Train Time Table

NED BKN SPL (07623) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NED
START
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
07:35
PURNA JN 2
31.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMF
08:09
BASMAT 3
53.0 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNL
09:09
HINGOLI DECCAN 4
111.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
WHM
09:49
WASHIM 5
159.0 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
11:40
AKOLA JN 6
238.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEG
12:23
SHEGAON 7
275.0 Kms| PF #0 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
12:58
MALKAPUR 8
327.0 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
14:00
BHUSAVAL JN 9
378.0 Kms| PF #0 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
14:30
JALGAON JN 10
402.0 Kms| PF #0 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AN
15:46
AMALNER 11
457.0 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
17:10
NANDURBAR 12
552.0 Kms| PF #0 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
20:00
SURAT 13
713.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
20:40
BHARUCH JN 14
771.0 Kms| PF #0 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
21:50
VADODARA JN 15
841.0 Kms| PF #0 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
22:29
ANAND JN 16
877.0 Kms| PF #0 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
22:45
NADIAD JN 17
896.0 Kms| PF #0 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
00:40
AHMEDABAD JN 18
941.0 Kms| PF #3 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
02:10
MAHESANA JN 19
1009.0 Kms| PF #0 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
03:38
PALANPUR JN 20
1074.0 Kms| PF #0 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
04:25
ABU ROAD 21
1127.0 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
05:06
PINDWARA 22
1171.0 Kms| PF #0 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
05:46
FALNA 23
1226.0 Kms| PF #2 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
06:56
MARWAR JN 24
1292.0 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
07:24
PALI MARWAR 25
1323.0 Kms| PF #0 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
08:55
JODHPUR JN 26
1395.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
10:55
MERTA ROAD JN 27
1499.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGO
11:40
NAGAUR 28
1557.0 Kms| PF #0 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOK
12:34
NOKHA 29
1608.0 Kms| PF #0 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKN
13:45
BIKANER JN 30
1672.0 Kms| PF #0 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOG
16:30
SURATGARH JN 31
1854.0 Kms| PF #0 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RSNR
17:28
RAI SINGH NAGAR 32
1910.0 Kms| PF #0 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRW
18:02
SHRI KARANPUR 33
1944.0 Kms| PF #0 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGNR
19:20
SHRI GANGANAGAR 34
1991.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07623 NED BKN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) --------- Start 06:50 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 07:35 10 mins 07:45 - No
BASMAT (BMF) 08:09 1 min 08:10 - No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
WASHIM (WHM) 09:49 1 min 09:50 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 11:40 10 mins 11:50 - No
SHEGAON (SEG) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 - No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 - No
AMALNER (AN) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 - No
SURAT (ST) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 22:29 2 mins 22:31 - No
NADIAD JN (ND) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 00:40 20 mins 01:00 3 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 02:10 2 mins 02:12 - No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 - No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 04:25 10 mins 04:35 - No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 - No
FALNA (FA) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 06:56 5 mins 07:01 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 07:24 5 mins 07:29 - No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 08:55 15 mins 09:10 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 - No
NAGAUR (NGO) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 - No
NOKHA (NOK) 12:34 2 mins 12:36 - No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 - No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 - No
RAI SINGH NAGAR (RSNR) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 - No
SHRI KARANPUR (SRW) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 - No
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) 19:20 End --------- - No

07623 NED BKN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NED BKN SPL (07623) train on RailYatri?

A) NED BKN SPL (07623) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NED BKN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NED BKN SPL (07623) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NED BKN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NED BKN SPL (07623)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NED BKN SPL (07623) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NED BKN SPL (07623) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NED BKN SPL (07623)?

A) NED BKN SPL (07623) runs from HUZUR SAHIB NANDED to SHRI GANGANAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NED BKN SPL (07623) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NED BKN SPL (07623)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NED BKN SPL (07623) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name