Train Time Table

Pnvl Nanded Special (07618) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
06:21
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #4 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
06:48
THANE 3
33.0 Kms| PF #5 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
07:13
KALYAN JN 4
53.0 Kms| PF #4 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
08:50
IGATPURI 5
136.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVL
09:33
DEVLALI 6
181.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
09:45
NASIK ROAD 7
187.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NR
10:12
NIPHAD 8
218.0 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
LS
10:23
LASALGAON 9
235.0 Kms| PF #0 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
11:00
MANMAD JN 10
260.0 Kms| PF #6 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGO
12:14
ROTEGAON 11
311.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSR
12:30
LASUR 12
338.0 Kms| PF #1 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWB
13:15
AURANGABAD 13
372.0 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
J
14:15
JALNA 14
434.0 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTU
14:59
PARTUR 15
479.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SELU
15:24
SELU 16
506.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVO
15:39
MANWATH ROAD 17
521.0 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBN
16:18
PARBHANI JN 18
549.0 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
16:45
PURNA JN 19
577.0 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NED
18:00
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 20
608.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07618 Pnvl Nanded Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 06:15 10 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 06:21 2 mins 06:23 4 No
THANE (TNA) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 1 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 1 No
NIPHAD (NR) 10:12 2 mins 10:14 1 No
LASALGAON (LS) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 6 No
ROTEGAON (RGO) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
LASUR (LSR) 12:30 1 min 12:31 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 13:15 5 mins 13:20 2 No
JALNA (J) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 1 No
PARTUR (PTU) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
SELU (SELU) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 15:39 1 min 15:40 2 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 2 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 2 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 18:00 End --------- 4 No

07618 Pnvl Nanded Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Pnvl Nanded Special (07618) train on RailYatri?

A) Pnvl Nanded Special (07618) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Pnvl Nanded Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Pnvl Nanded Special (07618) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Pnvl Nanded Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Pnvl Nanded Special (07618)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Pnvl Nanded Special (07618) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Pnvl Nanded Special (07618) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Pnvl Nanded Special (07618)?

A) Pnvl Nanded Special (07618) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to HUZUR SAHIB NANDED Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Pnvl Nanded Special (07618) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Pnvl Nanded Special (07618)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Pnvl Nanded Special (07618) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name