Train Time Table

NZB QLN SPL (07613) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNVL
START
PANVEL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJT
16:48
KARJAT 2
29.0 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
17:53
LONAVALA 3
57.0 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGN
18:19
TALEGAON 4
86.0 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCH
18:39
CHINCHVAD 5
104.0 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
19:25
PUNE JN 6
121.0 Kms| PF #6 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
20:50
DAUND JN 7
196.0 Kms| PF #5 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWV
22:50
KURDUVADI 8
305.0 Kms| PF #0 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMD
00:17
USMANABAD 9
379.0 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUR
02:15
LATUR 10
458.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTRR
03:10
LATUR ROAD 11
491.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRLI
05:30
PARLI VAIJNATH 12
554.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNH
06:15
GANGAKHER 13
584.0 Kms| PF #1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
06:50
PARBHANI JN 14
618.0 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
07:28
PURNA JN 15
646.0 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
08:45
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 16
677.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07613 NZB QLN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PANVEL (PNVL) --------- Start 16:00 7 No
KARJAT (KJT) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 2 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 2 No
TALEGAON (TGN) 18:19 1 min 18:20 2 No
CHINCHVAD (CCH) 18:39 1 min 18:40 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 6 No
DAUND JN (DD) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 5 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 - No
USMANABAD (UMD) 00:17 3 mins 00:20 2 No
LATUR (LUR) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 1 No
LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 03:10 20 mins 03:30 1 No
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) 05:30 20 mins 05:50 1 No
GANGAKHER (GNH) 06:15 1 min 06:16 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 2 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 2 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 08:45 End --------- 1 No

07613 NZB QLN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NZB QLN SPL (07613) train on RailYatri?

A) NZB QLN SPL (07613) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NZB QLN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NZB QLN SPL (07613) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NZB QLN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NZB QLN SPL (07613)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NZB QLN SPL (07613) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NZB QLN SPL (07613) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NZB QLN SPL (07613)?

A) NZB QLN SPL (07613) runs from PANVEL to HUZUR SAHIB NANDED Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NZB QLN SPL (07613) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NZB QLN SPL (07613)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NZB QLN SPL (07613) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name