Train Time Table

QLN KCG EXPRESS (07612) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #13 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
19:42
KALYAN JN 2
54.0 Kms| PF #4 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
22:05
NASIK ROAD 3
188.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
23:20
MANMAD JN 4
261.0 Kms| PF #6 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGO
01:00
ROTEGAON 5
313.0 Kms| PF #2 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
LSR
01:25
LASUR 6
340.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
01:45
AURANGABAD 7
374.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
03:08
JALNA 8
437.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTU
04:05
PARTUR 9
482.0 Kms| PF #1 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SELU
04:49
SELU 10
509.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVO
05:14
MANWATH ROAD 11
524.0 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
05:45
PARBHANI JN 12
551.0 Kms| PF #2 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
06:23
PURNA JN 13
580.0 Kms| PF #4 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
07:20
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 14
610.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07612 QLN KCG EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 18:45 13 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 19:42 3 mins 19:45 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 6 No
ROTEGAON (RGO) 01:00 1 min 01:01 2 No
LASUR (LSR) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 1 No
JALNA (J) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
PARTUR (PTU) 04:05 1 min 04:06 1 No
SELU (SELU) 04:49 1 min 04:50 1 No
MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 05:14 1 min 05:15 2 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 2 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 4 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 07:20 End --------- 2 No

07612 QLN KCG EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the QLN KCG EXPRESS (07612) train on RailYatri?

A) QLN KCG EXPRESS (07612) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of QLN KCG EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the QLN KCG EXPRESS (07612) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On QLN KCG EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of QLN KCG EXPRESS (07612)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in QLN KCG EXPRESS (07612) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of QLN KCG EXPRESS (07612) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of QLN KCG EXPRESS (07612)?

A) QLN KCG EXPRESS (07612) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to HUZUR SAHIB NANDED Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of QLN KCG EXPRESS (07612) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of QLN KCG EXPRESS (07612)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of QLN KCG EXPRESS (07612) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name