Train Time Table

TPJ HYB EXP (07609) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
23:50
ARA 2
50.0 Kms| PF #0 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
00:58
BUXAR 3
118.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
02:55
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
212.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
05:10
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 5
356.0 Kms| PF #0 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
07:40
SATNA 6
525.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
09:05
KATNI 7
623.0 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
10:50
JABALPUR 8
714.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
14:40
ITARSI JN 9
959.0 Kms| PF #0 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
19:15
NAGPUR 10
1256.0 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WRR
21:45
WARORA 11
1408.0 Kms| PF #0 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJRI
22:33
MAJRI JN 12
1420.0 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
WANI
23:08
WANI 13
1433.0 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADB
02:05
ADILABAD 14
1520.0 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNVT
02:54
KINWAT 15
1588.0 Kms| PF #0 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SHSK
03:39
SAHARSRAKUND 16
1655.0 Kms| PF #0 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
HEM
03:59
HIMAYATNAGAR 17
1677.0 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NED
06:13
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 18
1786.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAU
07:10
PURNA JN 19
1816.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07609 TPJ HYB EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 23:10 1 No
ARA (ARA) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 - No
SATNA (STA) 07:40 10 mins 07:50 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 14:40 10 mins 14:50 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 19:15 5 mins 19:20 - No
WARORA (WRR) 21:45 1 min 21:46 - No
MAJRI JN (MJRI) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 - No
WANI (WANI) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 - No
ADILABAD (ADB) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 - No
KINWAT (KNVT) 02:54 1 min 02:55 - No
SAHARSRAKUND (SHSK) 03:39 1 min 03:40 - No
HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM) 03:59 1 min 04:00 - No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 - No
PURNA JN (PAU) 07:10 End --------- - No

07609 TPJ HYB EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TPJ HYB EXP (07609) train on RailYatri?

A) TPJ HYB EXP (07609) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TPJ HYB EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TPJ HYB EXP (07609) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TPJ HYB EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TPJ HYB EXP (07609)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TPJ HYB EXP (07609) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TPJ HYB EXP (07609) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TPJ HYB EXP (07609)?

A) TPJ HYB EXP (07609) runs from PATNA JN to PURNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TPJ HYB EXP (07609) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TPJ HYB EXP (07609)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TPJ HYB EXP (07609) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name