Train Time Table

HYB PBN EXP (07563) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
23:10
SECUNDERABAD JN 2
11.0 Kms| PF #7 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMC
01:20
KAMAREDDI 3
119.0 Kms| PF #2 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZB
02:15
NIZAMABAD 4
171.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUE
04:00
MUDKHED 5
259.0 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
05:08
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 6
281.0 Kms| PF #1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
05:53
PURNA JN 7
312.0 Kms| PF #1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
06:30
PARBHANI JN 8
340.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07563 HYB PBN EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 22:45 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 7 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 2 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 1 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 05:08 5 mins 05:13 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 05:53 10 mins 06:03 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 06:30 End --------- - No

07563 HYB PBN EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HYB PBN EXP (07563) train on RailYatri?

A) HYB PBN EXP (07563) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HYB PBN EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HYB PBN EXP (07563) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HYB PBN EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HYB PBN EXP (07563)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HYB PBN EXP (07563) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HYB PBN EXP (07563) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HYB PBN EXP (07563)?

A) HYB PBN EXP (07563) runs from HYDERABAD DECCAN to PARBHANI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HYB PBN EXP (07563) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HYB PBN EXP (07563)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HYB PBN EXP (07563) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name