Train Time Table

Vskp Tpty Ac Special (07488) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISAKHAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
14:28
DUVVADA 2
18.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
14:41
ANAKAPALLE 3
34.0 Kms| PF #2 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLM
14:54
ELLAMANCHILI 4
57.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRP
15:02
NARSIPATNAM RD 5
75.0 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
15:11
TUNI 6
97.0 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANV
15:48
ANNAVARAM 7
114.0 Kms| PF #1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAP
16:09
PITHAPURAM 8
139.0 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
16:19
SAMALKOT JN 9
151.0 Kms| PF #3 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
APT
16:41
ANAPARTI 10
177.0 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWP
17:03
DWARAPUDI 11
181.0 Kms| PF #3 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
17:15
RAJAMUNDRY 12
201.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
17:39
NIDADAVOLU JN 13
223.0 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
17:54
TADEPALLIGUDEM 14
243.0 Kms| PF #3 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMD
18:19
BHIMADOLU 15
272.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
18:44
ELURU 16
291.0 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZD
19:02
NUZVID 17
310.0 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
20:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 18
350.0 Kms| PF #6 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
20:54
TENALI JN 19
382.0 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
21:14
NIDUBROLU 20
404.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
21:34
BAPATLA 21
424.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
21:47
CHIRALA 22
439.0 Kms| PF #2 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
22:24
ONGOLE 23
489.0 Kms| PF #3 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
23:09
KAVALI 24
554.0 Kms| PF #3 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
00:24
NELLORE 25
605.0 Kms| PF #3 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
02:08
GUDUR JN 26
643.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKI
02:44
VENKATAGIRI 27
679.0 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHT
03:04
SRI KALAHASTI 28
703.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
03:48
RENIGUNTA JN 29
726.0 Kms| PF #3 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
04:05
TIRUPATI MAIN 30
736.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOU
05:29
KODURU 31
786.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJP
05:54
RAZAMPETA 32
820.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HX
07:00
CUDDAPAH 33
871.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07488 Vskp Tpty Ac Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 14:00 5 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 14:41 1 min 14:42 2 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 14:54 1 min 14:55 1 No
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 15:02 1 min 15:03 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 15:11 1 min 15:12 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 15:48 1 min 15:49 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 16:09 1 min 16:10 2 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 16:19 1 min 16:20 3 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 16:41 1 min 16:42 1 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 17:03 1 min 17:04 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 17:39 1 min 17:40 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 17:54 1 min 17:55 3 No
BHIMADOLU (BMD) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
ELURU (EE) 18:44 1 min 18:45 3 No
NUZVID (NZD) 19:02 1 min 19:03 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 6 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 20:54 1 min 20:55 3 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 21:47 1 min 21:48 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 22:24 1 min 22:25 3 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 23:09 1 min 23:10 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 00:24 1 min 00:25 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 02:44 1 min 02:45 2 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 03:04 1 min 03:05 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 3 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 04:05 25 mins 04:30 1 No
KODURU (KOU) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 05:54 1 min 05:55 1 No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 07:00 End --------- 1 No

07488 Vskp Tpty Ac Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Vskp Tpty Ac Special (07488) train on RailYatri?

A) Vskp Tpty Ac Special (07488) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Vskp Tpty Ac Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Vskp Tpty Ac Special (07488) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Vskp Tpty Ac Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Vskp Tpty Ac Special (07488)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Vskp Tpty Ac Special (07488) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Vskp Tpty Ac Special (07488) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Vskp Tpty Ac Special (07488)?

A) Vskp Tpty Ac Special (07488) runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to CUDDAPAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Vskp Tpty Ac Special (07488) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Vskp Tpty Ac Special (07488)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Vskp Tpty Ac Special (07488) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name