Train Time Table

Tpty Vskp Ac Special (07487) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HX
START
CUDDAPAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJP
18:16
RAZAMPETA 2
51.0 Kms| PF #2 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOU
18:46
KODURU 3
85.0 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPTY
20:00
TIRUPATI MAIN 4
135.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
20:48
RENIGUNTA JN 5
145.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHT
21:12
SRI KALAHASTI 6
168.0 Kms| PF #2 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKI
21:34
VENKATAGIRI 7
193.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
22:28
GUDUR JN 8
228.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
23:12
NELLORE 9
267.0 Kms| PF #2 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
23:48
KAVALI 10
317.0 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
00:33
ONGOLE 11
383.0 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
01:19
CHIRALA 12
432.0 Kms| PF #3 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
01:24
BAPATLA 13
447.0 Kms| PF #3 01:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDO
01:45
NIDUBROLU 14
468.0 Kms| PF #0 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
02:13
TENALI JN 15
489.0 Kms| PF #4 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
03:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 16
521.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZD
03:58
NUZVID 17
562.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
04:12
ELURU 18
580.0 Kms| PF #2 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMD
04:33
BHIMADOLU 19
599.0 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
04:58
TADEPALLIGUDEM 20
628.0 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
05:13
NIDADAVOLU JN 21
648.0 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
05:50
RAJAMUNDRY 22
670.0 Kms| PF #3 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYM
06:03
KADIYAN 23
680.0 Kms| PF #0 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWP
06:13
DWARAPUDI 24
690.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
APT
06:18
ANAPARTI 25
694.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVL
06:28
BIKKAVOLU 26
703.0 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MPU
06:32
MEDAPADU 27
711.0 Kms| PF #0 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
06:38
SAMALKOT JN 28
720.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAP
06:48
PITHAPURAM 29
732.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANV
07:18
ANNAVARAM 30
757.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
07:33
TUNI 31
774.0 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRP
08:05
NARSIPATNAM RD 32
796.0 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLM
08:21
ELLAMANCHILI 33
814.0 Kms| PF #2 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
09:18
ANAKAPALLE 34
838.0 Kms| PF #3 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
10:53
DUVVADA 35
854.0 Kms| PF #4 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
11:30
VISAKHAPATNAM 36
871.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07487 Tpty Vskp Ac Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CUDDAPAH (HX) --------- Start 17:45 1 No
RAZAMPETA (RJP) 18:16 1 min 18:17 2 No
KODURU (KOU) 18:46 1 min 18:47 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 20:00 30 mins 20:30 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 21:12 1 min 21:13 2 No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 22:28 7 mins 22:35 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 23:12 2 mins 23:14 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 3 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 01:19 2 mins 01:21 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 01:24 2 mins 01:26 3 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 01:45 2 mins 01:47 - No
TENALI JN (TEL) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 1 No
NUZVID (NZD) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
ELURU (EE) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 2 No
BHIMADOLU (BMD) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 - No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 2 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 05:50 5 mins 05:55 3 No
KADIYAN (KYM) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 - No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
BIKKAVOLU (BVL) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 - No
MEDAPADU (MPU) 06:32 1 min 06:33 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 2 No
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 08:05 1 min 08:06 1 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 08:21 1 min 08:22 2 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 4 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 11:30 End --------- 1 No

07487 Tpty Vskp Ac Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Tpty Vskp Ac Special (07487) train on RailYatri?

A) Tpty Vskp Ac Special (07487) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Tpty Vskp Ac Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Tpty Vskp Ac Special (07487) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Tpty Vskp Ac Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Tpty Vskp Ac Special (07487)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Tpty Vskp Ac Special (07487) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Tpty Vskp Ac Special (07487) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Tpty Vskp Ac Special (07487)?

A) Tpty Vskp Ac Special (07487) runs from CUDDAPAH to VISAKHAPATNAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Tpty Vskp Ac Special (07487) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Tpty Vskp Ac Special (07487)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Tpty Vskp Ac Special (07487) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name