Train Time Table

TPTY BSP SPL (07482) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSP
START
BILASPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
16:13
BHATAPARA 2
47.0 Kms| PF #3 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLD
16:36
TILDA 3
73.0 Kms| PF #0 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
17:15
RAIPUR JN 4
111.0 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSMD
18:28
MAHASAMUND 5
164.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGBR
18:58
BAGBAHRA 6
195.0 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAR
19:18
KHARIAR ROAD 7
216.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSK
19:50
HARISHANKER RD 8
257.0 Kms| PF #0 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBJ
20:25
KANTABANJI 9
280.0 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
21:00
TITLAGARH 10
313.0 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNG
21:25
KESINGA 11
326.0 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGD
22:32
MUNIGUDA 12
399.0 Kms| PF #0 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
23:50
RAYAGADA 13
453.0 Kms| PF #0 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
00:31
PARVATIPURAM TN 14
498.0 Kms| PF #0 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
00:37
PARVATIPURAM 15
499.0 Kms| PF #0 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
01:03
BOBBILI 16
524.0 Kms| PF #0 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
01:55
VIZIANAGRAM JN 17
577.0 Kms| PF #5 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
02:26
KOTTAVALASA 18
612.0 Kms| PF #0 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCM
02:43
SIMHACHALAM 19
630.0 Kms| PF #0 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
03:05
VISAKHAPATNAM 20
638.0 Kms| PF #8 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
04:00
DUVVADA 21
655.0 Kms| PF #0 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
04:13
ANAKAPALLE 22
671.0 Kms| PF #0 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLM
04:34
ELLAMANCHILI 23
695.0 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
04:59
TUNI 24
734.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANV
05:14
ANNAVARAM 25
751.0 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAP
05:34
PITHAPURAM 26
776.0 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
05:44
SAMALKOT JN 27
788.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
APT
06:04
ANAPARTI 28
815.0 Kms| PF #0 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWP
06:08
DWARAPUDI 29
818.0 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
06:25
RAJAMUNDRY 30
838.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
07:09
NIDADAVOLU JN 31
861.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNKU
07:29
TANUKU 32
877.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVRT
08:29
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 33
908.0 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKVD
08:49
AKIVIDU 34
926.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKLR
09:04
KAIKOLUR 35
943.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDV
10:14
GUDIVADA JN 36
972.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
11:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 37
1016.0 Kms| PF #4 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
12:44
TENALI JN 38
1047.0 Kms| PF #0 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDO
13:04
NIDUBROLU 39
1069.0 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
13:28
BAPATLA 40
1089.0 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
13:49
CHIRALA 41
1104.0 Kms| PF #0 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VTM
13:59
VETAPALEMU 42
1112.0 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANB
14:23
AMMANABROLU 43
1139.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
14:44
ONGOLE 44
1154.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNR
15:04
TANGUTURU 45
1172.0 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKM
15:14
SINGARAYAKONDA 46
1182.0 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
15:44
KAVALI 47
1219.0 Kms| PF #0 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTTR
15:58
BITRAGUNTA 48
1236.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
16:34
NELLORE 49
1270.0 Kms| PF #3 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
19:28
GUDUR JN 50
1308.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKI
20:40
VENKATAGIRI 51
1344.0 Kms| PF #0 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHT
21:12
SRI KALAHASTI 52
1368.0 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
21:53
RENIGUNTA JN 53
1391.0 Kms| PF #3 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
22:45
TIRUPATI MAIN 54
1401.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07482 TPTY BSP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BILASPUR JN (BSP) --------- Start 15:35 1 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 3 No
TILDA (TLD) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 17:15 20 mins 17:35 2 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 - No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 - No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
HARISHANKER RD (HSK) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 - No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 - No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 - No
KESINGA (KSNG) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 22:32 2 mins 22:34 - No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 - No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 00:31 2 mins 00:33 - No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 00:37 2 mins 00:39 - No
BOBBILI (VBL) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 5 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 - No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 03:05 20 mins 03:25 8 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 - No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 04:13 1 min 04:14 - No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 04:34 1 min 04:35 - No
TUNI (TUNI) 04:59 1 min 05:00 - No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 05:14 1 min 05:15 - No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 05:34 1 min 05:35 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 05:44 1 min 05:45 - No
ANAPARTI (APT) 06:04 1 min 06:05 - No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 07:09 1 min 07:10 - No
TANUKU (TNKU) 07:29 1 min 07:30 - No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 08:29 1 min 08:30 - No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 11:55 15 mins 12:10 4 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 12:44 1 min 12:45 - No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 13:04 1 min 13:05 - No
BAPATLA (BPP) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 13:49 1 min 13:50 - No
VETAPALEMU (VTM) 13:59 1 min 14:00 - No
AMMANABROLU (ANB) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 14:44 1 min 14:45 - No
TANGUTURU (TNR) 15:04 1 min 15:05 2 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 15:14 1 min 15:15 - No
KAVALI (KVZ) 15:44 1 min 15:45 - No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 16:34 1 min 16:35 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 - No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 - No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 21:12 1 min 21:13 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 3 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 22:45 End --------- 1 No

07482 TPTY BSP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TPTY BSP SPL (07482) train on RailYatri?

A) TPTY BSP SPL (07482) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TPTY BSP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TPTY BSP SPL (07482) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TPTY BSP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TPTY BSP SPL (07482)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TPTY BSP SPL (07482) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TPTY BSP SPL (07482) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TPTY BSP SPL (07482)?

A) TPTY BSP SPL (07482) runs from BILASPUR JN to TIRUPATI MAIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TPTY BSP SPL (07482) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TPTY BSP SPL (07482)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TPTY BSP SPL (07482) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name