Train Time Table

Vskp Tpty Special (07479) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
11:05
RENIGUNTA JN 2
10.0 Kms| PF #2 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHT
11:35
SRI KALAHASTI 3
33.0 Kms| PF #2 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKI
11:56
VENKATAGIRI 4
58.0 Kms| PF #1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
12:28
GUDUR JN 5
93.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
12:58
NELLORE 6
132.0 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTTR
13:23
BITRAGUNTA 7
166.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
13:38
KAVALI 8
182.0 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
14:04
SINGARAYAKONDA 9
220.0 Kms| PF #0 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNR
14:13
TANGUTURU 10
229.0 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
14:34
ONGOLE 11
248.0 Kms| PF #3 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANB
14:45
AMMANABROLU 12
263.0 Kms| PF #0 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJM
14:55
CHINNA GANJAM 13
277.0 Kms| PF #2 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTM
15:05
VETAPALEMU 14
289.0 Kms| PF #0 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
15:15
CHIRALA 15
297.0 Kms| PF #2 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
15:29
BAPATLA 16
312.0 Kms| PF #0 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
15:54
NIDUBROLU 17
333.0 Kms| PF #0 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSR
16:03
TSUNDURU 18
343.0 Kms| PF #0 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
16:33
TENALI JN 19
355.0 Kms| PF #3 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
17:50
VIJAYAWADA JN 20
386.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDV
18:48
GUDIVADA JN 21
430.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKLR
19:23
KAIKOLUR 22
459.0 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKVD
19:38
AKIVIDU 23
476.0 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVRT
19:58
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 24
494.0 Kms| PF #0 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNKU
20:59
TANUKU 25
524.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
21:38
NIDADAVOLU JN 26
541.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
22:25
RAJAMUNDRY 27
563.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWP
22:49
DWARAPUDI 28
583.0 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
APT
22:54
ANAPARTI 29
587.0 Kms| PF #0 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
23:19
SAMALKOT JN 30
614.0 Kms| PF #3 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAP
23:29
PITHAPURAM 31
626.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANV
23:49
ANNAVARAM 32
650.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
00:08
TUNI 33
667.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLM
00:58
ELLAMANCHILI 34
707.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
01:23
ANAKAPALLE 35
731.0 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
03:48
DUVVADA 36
747.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
04:40
VISAKHAPATNAM 37
764.0 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCM
05:16
SIMHACHALAM 38
772.0 Kms| PF #0 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
05:34
KOTTAVALASA 39
790.0 Kms| PF #2 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
06:13
VIZIANAGRAM JN 40
825.0 Kms| PF #5 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPP
06:43
CHIPURUPALLE 41
856.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGDM
06:56
SIGADAM 42
869.0 Kms| PF #0 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDU
07:08
PONDURU 43
879.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
07:26
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 44
894.0 Kms| PF #2 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIU
07:46
TILARU 45
914.0 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBM
07:59
KOTABOMMALI 46
928.0 Kms| PF #0 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWP
08:14
NAUPADA JN 47
942.0 Kms| PF #0 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
08:50
PALASA 48
967.0 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMS
09:09
MANDASA ROAD 49
980.0 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPT
09:23
SOMPETA 50
999.0 Kms| PF #0 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
IPM
09:38
ICHCHPURAM 51
1017.0 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
10:00
BRAHMAPUR 52
1041.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAP
10:25
CHATRAPUR 53
1063.0 Kms| PF #0 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIT
10:57
KHALLIKOT 54
1100.0 Kms| PF #0 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
11:11
BALUGAON 55
1117.0 Kms| PF #0 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAPG
11:34
KALUPARA GHAT 56
1145.0 Kms| PF #0 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKP
11:49
NIRAKARPUR 57
1162.0 Kms| PF #0 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
12:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 58
1188.0 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PURI
14:35
PURI 59
1231.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07479 Vskp Tpty Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 10:50 3 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 2 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 11:35 1 min 11:36 2 No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 11:56 1 min 11:57 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 3 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 - No
KAVALI (KVZ) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 2 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 14:04 1 min 14:05 - No
TANGUTURU (TNR) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 14:34 2 mins 14:36 3 No
AMMANABROLU (ANB) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 - No
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 14:55 1 min 14:56 2 No
VETAPALEMU (VTM) 15:05 1 min 15:06 - No
CHIRALA (CLX) 15:15 1 min 15:16 2 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 15:29 1 min 15:30 - No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 15:54 1 min 15:55 - No
TSUNDURU (TSR) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 - No
TENALI JN (TEL) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 17:50 15 mins 18:05 1 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 - No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 - No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 - No
TANUKU (TNKU) 20:59 1 min 21:00 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 1 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 22:49 1 min 22:50 - No
ANAPARTI (APT) 22:54 1 min 22:55 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 23:19 1 min 23:20 3 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 23:29 1 min 23:30 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 23:49 1 min 23:50 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 2 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 04:40 20 mins 05:00 3 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 - No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 05:34 2 mins 05:36 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 06:13 5 mins 06:18 5 No
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 1 No
SIGADAM (SGDM) 06:56 2 mins 06:58 - No
PONDURU (PDU) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 07:26 5 mins 07:31 2 No
TILARU (TIU) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 1 No
KOTABOMMALI (KBM) 07:59 2 mins 08:01 - No
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 - No
PALASA (PSA) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 - No
MANDASA ROAD (MMS) 09:09 1 min 09:10 - No
SOMPETA (SPT) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 - No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 - No
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 10:57 2 mins 10:59 - No
BALUGAON (BALU) 11:11 2 mins 11:13 - No
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 11:34 2 mins 11:36 - No
NIRAKARPUR (NKP) 11:49 2 mins 11:51 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 12:45 20 mins 13:05 - No
PURI (PURI) 14:35 End --------- - No

07479 Vskp Tpty Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Vskp Tpty Special (07479) train on RailYatri?

A) Vskp Tpty Special (07479) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Vskp Tpty Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Vskp Tpty Special (07479) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Vskp Tpty Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Vskp Tpty Special (07479)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Vskp Tpty Special (07479) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Vskp Tpty Special (07479) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Vskp Tpty Special (07479)?

A) Vskp Tpty Special (07479) runs from TIRUPATI MAIN to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Vskp Tpty Special (07479) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Vskp Tpty Special (07479)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Vskp Tpty Special (07479) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name