Train Time Table

TPTY FEST SPL (07420) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSG
START
VASCO DA GAMA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
09:30
MADGAON 2
24.6 Kms| PF #0 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVM
09:48
SANVERDAM CHUCH 3
39.5 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLM
10:20
KULEM 4
57.9 Kms| PF #0 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLR
11:30
CASTLE ROCK 5
84.2 Kms| PF #0 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LD
12:10
LONDA JN 6
108.7 Kms| PF #0 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
LWR
12:54
ALNAVAR JN 7
142.3 Kms| PF #0 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWR
13:43
DHARWAR 8
179.1 Kms| PF #0 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
14:25
HUBLI JN 9
199.5 Kms| PF #5 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGR
15:05
ANNIGERI 10
234.5 Kms| PF #0 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDG
15:33
GADAG JN 11
257.1 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBL
16:30
KOPPAL 12
314.5 Kms| PF #0 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRB
16:51
MUNIRABAD 13
336.3 Kms| PF #0 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPT
17:10
HOSPET JN 14
342.3 Kms| PF #0 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNGL
17:50
TORANAGALLU 15
374.7 Kms| PF #0 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAY
19:15
BELLARY JN 16
407.2 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
21:00
GUNTAKAL JN 17
457.2 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
21:39
GOOTY JN 18
485.6 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TU
22:19
TADIPATRI 19
533.6 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
YA
23:14
YERRAGUNTLA 20
602.5 Kms| PF #0 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HX
23:58
CUDDAPAH 21
641.8 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
02:18
RENIGUNTA JN 22
767.2 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
02:55
TIRUPATI MAIN 23
777.1 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07420 TPTY FEST SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) --------- Start 09:00 3 No
MADGAON (MAO) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 - No
SANVERDAM CHUCH (SVM) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 - No
KULEM (QLM) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 - No
CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 - No
LONDA JN (LD) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 - No
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 12:54 1 min 12:55 - No
DHARWAR (DWR) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 - No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 5 No
ANNIGERI (NGR) 15:05 1 min 15:06 - No
GADAG JN (GDG) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 - No
KOPPAL (KBL) 16:30 2 mins 16:32 - No
MUNIRABAD (MRB) 16:51 1 min 16:52 - No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 - No
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 - No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 19:15 5 mins 19:20 - No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 - No
GOOTY JN (GY) 21:39 1 min 21:40 - No
TADIPATRI (TU) 22:19 1 min 22:20 - No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 23:14 1 min 23:15 - No
CUDDAPAH (HX) 23:58 End --------- - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 - No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 02:55 End --------- - No

07420 TPTY FEST SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TPTY FEST SPL (07420) train on RailYatri?

A) TPTY FEST SPL (07420) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TPTY FEST SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TPTY FEST SPL (07420) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TPTY FEST SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TPTY FEST SPL (07420)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TPTY FEST SPL (07420) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TPTY FEST SPL (07420) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TPTY FEST SPL (07420)?

A) TPTY FEST SPL (07420) runs from VASCO DA GAMA to TIRUPATI MAIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TPTY FEST SPL (07420) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TPTY FEST SPL (07420)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TPTY FEST SPL (07420) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name