Train Time Table

TPTY FESTVL SPL (07406) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADB
START
ADILABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNVT
21:34
KINWAT 2
68.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHBK
21:45
BODHADI BUJRUG 3
90.0 Kms| PF #0 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHSK
22:19
SAHARSRAKUND 4
135.0 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HEM
22:34
HIMAYATNAGAR 5
157.0 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOKR
23:10
BHOKAR 6
212.0 Kms| PF #0 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUE
00:10
MUDKHED 7
243.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMRI
00:45
UMRI 8
263.0 Kms| PF #0 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAB
01:19
DHARMABAD 9
293.0 Kms| PF #0 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSX
01:35
BASAR 10
302.0 Kms| PF #1 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZB
02:15
NIZAMABAD 11
332.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMC
03:08
KAMAREDDI 12
384.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKE
03:35
AKANAPET 13
410.0 Kms| PF #1 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZL
03:45
MIRZAPALI 14
420.0 Kms| PF #0 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMO
04:50
BOLARUM 15
478.0 Kms| PF #1 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJF
05:13
MALKAJGIRI 16
488.0 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
05:40
SECUNDERABAD JN 17
492.0 Kms| PF #6 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLY
06:12
MAULA ALI 18
498.0 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHZ
06:20
CHARLAPALLI 19
505.0 Kms| PF #0 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BG
06:42
BHONGIR 20
539.0 Kms| PF #2 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALER
07:01
ALER 21
562.0 Kms| PF #2 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZN
07:16
JANGAON 22
576.0 Kms| PF #0 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGP
07:27
RAGHUNATHPALLI 23
588.0 Kms| PF #0 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNP
07:41
GHANPUR 24
604.0 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
08:10
KAZIPET JN 25
624.0 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
08:15
WARANGAL 26
634.0 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKD
08:45
NEKONDA 27
664.0 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDM
09:04
KESAMUDRAM 28
679.0 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
09:17
MAHBUBABAD 29
694.0 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLA
09:34
GARLA 30
714.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKJ
09:41
DORNAKAL JN 31
719.0 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
10:01
KHAMMAM 32
741.0 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKL
10:15
BONA KALU 33
770.0 Kms| PF #0 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDR
10:42
MADHIRA 34
786.0 Kms| PF #1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
YP
11:10
ERRUPALEM 35
801.0 Kms| PF #2 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
KI
11:48
KONDAPALLI 36
825.0 Kms| PF #0 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
12:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 37
841.0 Kms| PF #4 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVD
13:04
PEDDAVADLAPUDI 38
853.0 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DIG
13:16
DUGGIRALA 39
863.0 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
13:23
TENALI JN 40
873.0 Kms| PF #3 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TSR
13:34
TSUNDURU 41
884.0 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDO
13:44
NIDUBROLU 42
895.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
13:54
BAPATLA 43
915.0 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
14:09
CHIRALA 44
930.0 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VTM
14:22
VETAPALEMU 45
938.0 Kms| PF #1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
CJM
14:32
CHINNA GANJAM 46
951.0 Kms| PF #1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANB
14:44
AMMANABROLU 47
965.0 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
14:58
ONGOLE 48
980.0 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNR
15:24
TANGUTURU 49
998.0 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKM
15:34
SINGARAYAKONDA 50
1008.0 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
16:08
KAVALI 51
1045.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTTR
16:43
BITRAGUNTA 52
1062.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
17:28
NELLORE 53
1096.0 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDE
17:48
VEDAYAPALEM 54
1103.0 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
19:23
GUDUR JN 55
1134.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKI
20:02
VENKATAGIRI 56
1170.0 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHT
20:22
SRI KALAHASTI 57
1194.0 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
20:54
RENIGUNTA JN 58
1217.0 Kms| PF #4 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
21:35
TIRUPATI MAIN 59
1227.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07406 TPTY FESTVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ADILABAD (ADB) --------- Start 21:05 1 No
KINWAT (KNVT) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
BODHADI BUJRUG (BHBK) 21:45 1 min 21:46 - No
SAHARSRAKUND (SHSK) 22:19 1 min 22:20 - No
HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM) 22:34 1 min 22:35 - No
BHOKAR (BOKR) 23:10 1 min 23:11 - No
MUDKHED (MUE) 00:10 10 mins 00:20 1 No
UMRI (UMRI) 00:45 1 min 00:46 - No
DHARMABAD (DAB) 01:19 1 min 01:20 - No
BASAR (BSX) 01:35 2 mins 01:37 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
AKANAPET (AKE) 03:35 1 min 03:36 1 No
MIRZAPALI (MZL) 03:45 1 min 03:46 - No
BOLARUM (BMO) 04:50 1 min 04:51 1 No
MALKAJGIRI (MJF) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 05:40 20 mins 06:00 6 No
MAULA ALI (MLY) 06:12 1 min 06:13 1 No
CHARLAPALLI (CHZ) 06:20 1 min 06:21 - No
BHONGIR (BG) 06:42 1 min 06:43 2 No
ALER (ALER) 07:01 1 min 07:02 2 No
JANGAON (ZN) 07:16 1 min 07:17 - No
RAGHUNATHPALLI (RGP) 07:27 1 min 07:28 - No
GHANPUR (GNP) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 08:15 12 mins 08:27 1 No
NEKONDA (NKD) 08:45 1 min 08:46 1 No
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 09:04 1 min 09:05 - No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 09:17 1 min 09:18 1 No
GARLA (GLA) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 09:41 1 min 09:42 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 10:01 1 min 10:02 1 No
BONA KALU (BKL) 10:15 1 min 10:16 - No
MADHIRA (MDR) 10:42 1 min 10:43 1 No
ERRUPALEM (YP) 11:10 1 min 11:11 2 No
KONDAPALLI (KI) 11:48 1 min 11:49 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 4 No
PEDDAVADLAPUDI (PVD) 13:04 1 min 13:05 2 No
DUGGIRALA (DIG) 13:16 2 mins 13:18 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 3 No
TSUNDURU (TSR) 13:34 1 min 13:35 1 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 13:44 1 min 13:45 1 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 13:54 1 min 13:55 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 14:09 1 min 14:10 2 No
VETAPALEMU (VTM) 14:22 1 min 14:23 1 No
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 14:32 1 min 14:33 1 No
AMMANABROLU (ANB) 14:44 1 min 14:45 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 3 No
TANGUTURU (TNR) 15:24 1 min 15:25 2 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 15:34 1 min 15:35 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 3 No
VEDAYAPALEM (VDE) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 20:02 1 min 20:03 1 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 20:22 1 min 20:23 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 20:54 1 min 20:55 4 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 21:35 End --------- 1 No

07406 TPTY FESTVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TPTY FESTVL SPL (07406) train on RailYatri?

A) TPTY FESTVL SPL (07406) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TPTY FESTVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TPTY FESTVL SPL (07406) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TPTY FESTVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TPTY FESTVL SPL (07406)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TPTY FESTVL SPL (07406) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TPTY FESTVL SPL (07406) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TPTY FESTVL SPL (07406)?

A) TPTY FESTVL SPL (07406) runs from ADILABAD to TIRUPATI MAIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TPTY FESTVL SPL (07406) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TPTY FESTVL SPL (07406)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TPTY FESTVL SPL (07406) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name