Train Time Table

BJP MAJN EXP (07377) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJP
START
VIJAYAPURA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSRX
19:12
BAGEVADI RD 2
44.0 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMT
19:30
ALMATTI 3
62.0 Kms| PF #2 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGK
20:18
BAGALKOT 4
97.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GED
20:33
GULEDAGUDDA RD 5
110.0 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDM
20:47
BADAMI 6
124.0 Kms| PF #1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLAR
21:11
HOLE ALUR 7
143.0 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLP
21:31
MALLAPUR 8
160.0 Kms| PF #0 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDG
22:30
GADAG JN 9
191.0 Kms| PF #3 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
23:55
HUBLI JN 10
249.0 Kms| PF #4 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
01:13
HAVERI 11
324.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYD
01:28
BYADGI 12
338.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
01:48
RANIBENNUR 13
356.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
02:13
HARIHAR 14
379.0 Kms| PF #3 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
02:35
DAVANGERE 15
393.0 Kms| PF #2 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRU
03:15
CHIKJAJUR JN 16
439.0 Kms| PF #2 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
04:13
BIRUR JN 17
507.0 Kms| PF #0 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRU
04:23
KADUR 18
513.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
05:15
ARSIKERE JN 19
552.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAS
06:18
HASSAN 20
599.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKLR
07:10
SAKLESHPUR 21
641.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBHR
10:10
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD 22
752.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBPR
11:18
KABAKAPUTTUR 23
794.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNTL
11:58
BANTAWALA 24
819.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
12:40
MANGALORE JN 25
838.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07377 BJP MAJN EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) --------- Start 18:35 2 No
BAGEVADI RD (BSRX) 19:12 1 min 19:13 1 No
ALMATTI (LMT) 19:30 1 min 19:31 2 No
BAGALKOT (BGK) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
GULEDAGUDDA RD (GED) 20:33 1 min 20:34 1 No
BADAMI (BDM) 20:47 1 min 20:48 1 No
HOLE ALUR (HLAR) 21:11 1 min 21:12 1 No
MALLAPUR (MLP) 21:31 1 min 21:32 - No
GADAG JN (GDG) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 3 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 4 No
HAVERI (HVR) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 1 No
BYADGI (BYD) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 3 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 02:35 2 mins 02:37 2 No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 03:15 2 mins 03:17 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 - No
KADUR (DRU) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 1 No
HASSAN (HAS) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) 07:10 20 mins 07:30 1 No
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD (SBHR) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 1 No
KABAKAPUTTUR (KBPR) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
BANTAWALA (BNTL) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 12:40 End --------- 3 No

07377 BJP MAJN EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BJP MAJN EXP (07377) train on RailYatri?

A) BJP MAJN EXP (07377) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BJP MAJN EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BJP MAJN EXP (07377) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BJP MAJN EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BJP MAJN EXP (07377)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BJP MAJN EXP (07377) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BJP MAJN EXP (07377) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BJP MAJN EXP (07377)?

A) BJP MAJN EXP (07377) runs from VIJAYAPURA to MANGALORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BJP MAJN EXP (07377) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BJP MAJN EXP (07377)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BJP MAJN EXP (07377) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name