Train Time Table

YPR VASCO EXP (07339) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
15:20
TUMKUR 2
65.0 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTR
16:18
TIPTUR 3
135.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
16:45
ARSIKERE JN 4
161.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRB
17:28
BIRUR JN 5
206.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
18:53
DAVANGERE 6
320.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRR
19:13
HARIHAR 7
334.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNR
19:35
RANIBENNUR 8
357.0 Kms| PF #2 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVR
20:03
HAVERI 9
389.0 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
23:35
HUBLI JN 10
464.0 Kms| PF #4 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
00:13
DHARWAR 11
484.0 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LWR
00:49
ALNAVAR JN 12
521.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
01:33
LONDA JN 13
555.0 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLR
02:20
CASTLE ROCK 14
579.0 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLM
03:55
KULEM 15
638.0 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVM
04:24
SANVERDAM CHUCH 16
657.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
05:05
MADGAON 17
672.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSG
06:10
VASCO DA GAMA 18
700.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07339 YPR VASCO EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 14:30 5 No
TUMKUR (TK) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 1 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 2 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 2 No
HAVERI (HVR) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 2 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 4 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 2 No
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 00:49 1 min 00:50 1 No
LONDA JN (LD) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 1 No
CASTLE ROCK (CLR) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 1 No
KULEM (QLM) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 2 No
SANVERDAM CHUCH (SVM) 04:24 1 min 04:25 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 1 No
VASCO DA GAMA (VSG) 06:10 End --------- 2 No

07339 YPR VASCO EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the YPR VASCO EXP (07339) train on RailYatri?

A) YPR VASCO EXP (07339) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of YPR VASCO EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the YPR VASCO EXP (07339) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On YPR VASCO EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of YPR VASCO EXP (07339)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in YPR VASCO EXP (07339) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of YPR VASCO EXP (07339) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR VASCO EXP (07339)?

A) YPR VASCO EXP (07339) runs from YESVANTPUR JN to VASCO DA GAMA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR VASCO EXP (07339) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of YPR VASCO EXP (07339)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of YPR VASCO EXP (07339) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name