Train Time Table

UBL STA EXP (07325) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGM
START
BELAGAVI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNP
05:42
KHANAPUR 2
26.0 Kms| PF #0 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
LD
06:10
LONDA JN 3
51.0 Kms| PF #0 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVG
06:42
TAVARGATTI 4
76.0 Kms| PF #0 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
LWR
06:53
ALNAVAR JN 5
85.0 Kms| PF #0 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGD
07:18
MUGAD 6
108.0 Kms| PF #0 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWR
07:40
DHARWAR 7
122.0 Kms| PF #0 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
08:30
HUBLI JN 8
142.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLG
09:19
YALVIGI 9
189.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVR
09:43
HAVERI 10
217.0 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYD
09:59
BYADGI 11
231.0 Kms| PF #0 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNR
10:18
RANIBENNUR 12
249.0 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRR
10:43
HARIHAR 13
272.0 Kms| PF #0 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
11:00
DAVANGERE 14
286.0 Kms| PF #2 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRU
11:44
CHIKJAJUR JN 15
332.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHV
12:16
SHIVANI 16
372.0 Kms| PF #1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJP
12:27
AJJAMPUR 17
382.0 Kms| PF #0 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRB
12:45
BIRUR JN 18
400.0 Kms| PF #0 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRU
12:48
KADUR 19
406.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
13:35
ARSIKERE JN 20
446.0 Kms| PF #0 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TTR
14:08
TIPTUR 21
471.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
15:28
TUMKUR 22
541.0 Kms| PF #0 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
17:00
YESVANTPUR JN 23
606.0 Kms| PF #3 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
17:40
BANGALORE CITY JN 24
611.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGI
18:04
KENGERI 25
623.0 Kms| PF #0 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BID
18:19
BIDADI 26
641.0 Kms| PF #0 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMGM
18:34
RAMANAGARAM 27
655.0 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPT
18:44
CHANNAPATNA 28
666.0 Kms| PF #0 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAD
19:04
MADDUR 29
685.0 Kms| PF #0 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYA
19:23
MANDYA 30
704.0 Kms| PF #0 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PANP
19:45
PANDAVAPURA 31
729.0 Kms| PF #0 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYS
20:40
MYSORE JN 32
749.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07325 UBL STA EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BELAGAVI (BGM) --------- Start 05:20 - No
KHANAPUR (KNP) 05:42 1 min 05:43 - No
LONDA JN (LD) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 - No
TAVARGATTI (TVG) 06:42 1 min 06:43 - No
ALNAVAR JN (LWR) 06:53 1 min 06:54 - No
MUGAD (MGD) 07:18 1 min 07:19 - No
DHARWAR (DWR) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 - No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 1 No
YALVIGI (YLG) 09:19 1 min 09:20 - No
HAVERI (HVR) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 - No
BYADGI (BYD) 09:59 1 min 10:00 - No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 - No
HARIHAR (HRR) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 - No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 2 No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
SHIVANI (SHV) 12:16 1 min 12:17 1 No
AJJAMPUR (AJP) 12:27 1 min 12:28 - No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 12:45 2 mins 12:47 - No
KADUR (DRU) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 13:35 10 mins 13:45 - No
TIPTUR (TTR) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 - No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 3 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 1 No
KENGERI (KGI) 18:04 1 min 18:05 - No
BIDADI (BID) 18:19 1 min 18:20 - No
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 18:34 1 min 18:35 - No
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 18:44 1 min 18:45 - No
MADDUR (MAD) 19:04 1 min 19:05 - No
MANDYA (MYA) 19:23 1 min 19:24 - No
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 19:45 1 min 19:46 - No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 20:40 End --------- - No

07325 UBL STA EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the UBL STA EXP (07325) train on RailYatri?

A) UBL STA EXP (07325) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of UBL STA EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the UBL STA EXP (07325) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On UBL STA EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of UBL STA EXP (07325)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in UBL STA EXP (07325) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of UBL STA EXP (07325) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of UBL STA EXP (07325)?

A) UBL STA EXP (07325) runs from BELAGAVI to MYSORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of UBL STA EXP (07325) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of UBL STA EXP (07325)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of UBL STA EXP (07325) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name