Train Time Table

HUBBALLI EXP (07323) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UBL
START
HUBLI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDG
19:10
GADAG JN 2
57.6 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDM
20:51
BADAMI 3
125.2 Kms| PF #0 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGK
21:25
BAGALKOT 4
151.6 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMT
22:14
ALMATTI 5
186.6 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJP
00:01
VIJAYAPURA 6
248.9 Kms| PF #3 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
03:00
SOLAPUR JN 7
358.6 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
06:25
DAUND JN 8
545.5 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
08:32
AHMADNAGAR 9
629.7 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
10:50
KOPARGAON 10
741.3 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
12:35
MANMAD JN 11
783.5 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
15:25
BHUSAVAL JN 12
967.6 Kms| PF #6 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
17:30
KHANDWA 13
1091.2 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
20:00
ITARSI JN 14
1274.5 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
21:08
PIPARIYA 15
1341.3 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
22:08
NARSINGHPUR 16
1434.8 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
23:30
JABALPUR 17
1518.9 Kms| PF #3 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTE
01:05
KATNI 18
1609.8 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MYR
01:58
MAIHAR 19
1672.7 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
STA
02:35
SATNA 20
1708.2 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKP
04:00
MANIKPUR JN 21
1785.8 Kms| PF #0 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
PCOI
05:33
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 22
1878.3 Kms| PF #7 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
MZP
06:33
MIRZAPUR 23
1958.5 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSB
08:15
VARANASI JN 24
2034.4 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07323 HUBBALLI EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUBLI JN (UBL) --------- Start 18:05 5 No
GADAG JN (GDG) 19:10 10 mins 19:20 3 No
BADAMI (BDM) 20:51 1 min 20:52 - No
BAGALKOT (BGK) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 1 No
ALMATTI (LMT) 22:14 1 min 22:15 2 No
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) 00:01 4 mins 00:05 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 2 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 08:32 3 mins 08:35 1 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 10:50 3 mins 10:53 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 6 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 3 No
KATNI (KTE) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 - No
MAIHAR (MYR) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 - No
SATNA (STA) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 - No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 7 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 08:15 End --------- 9 No

07323 HUBBALLI EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HUBBALLI EXP (07323) train on RailYatri?

A) HUBBALLI EXP (07323) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HUBBALLI EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HUBBALLI EXP (07323) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HUBBALLI EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HUBBALLI EXP (07323)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HUBBALLI EXP (07323) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HUBBALLI EXP (07323) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HUBBALLI EXP (07323)?

A) HUBBALLI EXP (07323) runs from HUBLI JN to VARANASI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HUBBALLI EXP (07323) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HUBBALLI EXP (07323)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HUBBALLI EXP (07323) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name