Train Time Table

UBL FESTIVL SPL (07320) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
16:04
BEGAMPET 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
16:28
LINGAMPALLI 3
24.0 Kms| PF #1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
17:10
VIKARABAD JN 4
74.0 Kms| PF #2 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDU
17:41
TANDUR 5
115.0 Kms| PF #2 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEM
18:08
SERAM 6
148.0 Kms| PF #1 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
CT
18:35
CHITTAPUR 7
170.0 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
19:10
WADI 8
185.0 Kms| PF #4 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
19:57
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 9
222.0 Kms| PF #3 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUR
20:38
GANAGAPUR ROAD 10
249.0 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HG
22:15
HOTGI 11
320.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDR
23:09
INDI ROAD 12
364.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJP
00:20
VIJAYAPURA 13
414.0 Kms| PF #0 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSRX
01:04
BAGEVADI RD 14
458.0 Kms| PF #0 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMT
01:24
ALMATTI 15
476.0 Kms| PF #0 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGK
02:13
BAGALKOT 16
511.0 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDM
02:39
BADAMI 17
537.0 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HLAR
02:57
HOLE ALUR 18
556.0 Kms| PF #0 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDG
04:20
GADAG JN 19
604.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGR
04:52
ANNIGERI 20
627.0 Kms| PF #2 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
06:15
HUBLI JN 21
662.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07320 UBL FESTIVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 15:50 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 16:04 1 min 16:05 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 16:28 1 min 16:29 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 17:10 1 min 17:11 2 No
TANDUR (TDU) 17:41 1 min 17:42 2 No
SERAM (SEM) 18:08 1 min 18:09 1 No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 18:35 1 min 18:36 1 No
WADI (WADI) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 4 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 19:57 3 mins 20:00 3 No
GANAGAPUR ROAD (GUR) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 2 No
HOTGI (HG) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
INDI ROAD (IDR) 23:09 1 min 23:10 1 No
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 - No
BAGEVADI RD (BSRX) 01:04 1 min 01:05 - No
ALMATTI (LMT) 01:24 1 min 01:25 - No
BAGALKOT (BGK) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 1 No
BADAMI (BDM) 02:39 1 min 02:40 1 No
HOLE ALUR (HLAR) 02:57 1 min 02:58 - No
GADAG JN (GDG) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 1 No
ANNIGERI (NGR) 04:52 1 min 04:53 2 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 06:15 End --------- 2 No

07320 UBL FESTIVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the UBL FESTIVL SPL (07320) train on RailYatri?

A) UBL FESTIVL SPL (07320) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of UBL FESTIVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the UBL FESTIVL SPL (07320) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On UBL FESTIVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of UBL FESTIVL SPL (07320)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in UBL FESTIVL SPL (07320) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of UBL FESTIVL SPL (07320) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of UBL FESTIVL SPL (07320)?

A) UBL FESTIVL SPL (07320) runs from HYDERABAD DECCAN to HUBLI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of UBL FESTIVL SPL (07320) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of UBL FESTIVL SPL (07320)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of UBL FESTIVL SPL (07320) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name