Train Time Table

UBL SC FEST SPL (07319) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UBL
START
HUBLI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGR
21:16
ANNIGERI 2
35.0 Kms| PF #2 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDG
21:50
GADAG JN 3
57.6 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLAR
22:56
HOLE ALUR 4
106.1 Kms| PF #1 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDM
23:19
BADAMI 5
125.2 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGK
23:53
BAGALKOT 6
151.6 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMT
00:39
ALMATTI 7
186.6 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSRX
01:04
BAGEVADI RD 8
204.5 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJP
02:05
VIJAYAPURA 9
248.9 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDR
02:59
INDI ROAD 10
299.5 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUR
05:50
GANAGAPUR ROAD 11
412.4 Kms| PF #2 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
06:27
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 12
439.0 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
07:20
WADI 13
475.9 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CT
07:44
CHITTAPUR 14
491.2 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
07:59
SERAM 15
513.3 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
08:24
TANDUR 16
546.5 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
08:54
VIKARABAD JN 17
588.4 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
09:34
LINGAMPALLI 18
637.4 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
09:57
BEGAMPET 19
655.7 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYB
10:50
HYDERABAD DECCAN 20
661.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07319 UBL SC FEST SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUBLI JN (UBL) --------- Start 20:50 1 No
ANNIGERI (NGR) 21:16 1 min 21:17 2 No
GADAG JN (GDG) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 2 No
HOLE ALUR (HLAR) 22:56 1 min 22:57 1 No
BADAMI (BDM) 23:19 1 min 23:20 2 No
BAGALKOT (BGK) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
ALMATTI (LMT) 00:39 1 min 00:40 2 No
BAGEVADI RD (BSRX) 01:04 1 min 01:05 2 No
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
INDI ROAD (IDR) 02:59 1 min 03:00 1 No
GANAGAPUR ROAD (GUR) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 2 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 06:27 3 mins 06:30 2 No
WADI (WADI) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 1 No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
SERAM (SEM) 07:59 1 min 08:00 2 No
TANDUR (TDU) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 09:34 1 min 09:35 2 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 09:57 1 min 09:58 1 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 10:50 End --------- 1 No

07319 UBL SC FEST SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the UBL SC FEST SPL (07319) train on RailYatri?

A) UBL SC FEST SPL (07319) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of UBL SC FEST SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the UBL SC FEST SPL (07319) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On UBL SC FEST SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of UBL SC FEST SPL (07319)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in UBL SC FEST SPL (07319) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of UBL SC FEST SPL (07319) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of UBL SC FEST SPL (07319)?

A) UBL SC FEST SPL (07319) runs from HUBLI JN to HYDERABAD DECCAN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of UBL SC FEST SPL (07319) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of UBL SC FEST SPL (07319)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of UBL SC FEST SPL (07319) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name