Train Time Table

UBL GTNR SPL (07305) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UBL
START
SSS HUBLI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVR
10:04
SMM HAVERI 2
76.0 Kms| PF #0 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNR
10:33
RANIBENNUR 3
108.0 Kms| PF #0 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRR
10:50
HARIHAR 4
131.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
11:14
DAVANGERE 5
144.0 Kms| PF #0 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRU
11:58
CHIKJAJUR JN 6
190.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRU
13:03
KADUR 7
265.0 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
13:43
ARSIKERE JN 8
304.0 Kms| PF #0 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
15:23
TUMKUR 9
400.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
YNK
17:30
YELHANKA JN 10
472.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
18:44
HINDUPUR 11
555.0 Kms| PF #0 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
20:28
DHARMAVARAM JN 12
634.0 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
20:58
ANANTAPUR 13
668.0 Kms| PF #0 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
22:10
GUNTAKAL JN 14
736.0 Kms| PF #6 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AD
22:59
ADONI 15
787.0 Kms| PF #0 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALM
23:34
MANTRALAYAM ROAD 16
828.0 Kms| PF #0 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RC
23:53
RAICHUR 17
856.0 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSN
00:15
KRISHNA 18
882.0 Kms| PF #0 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
05:33
BEGAMPET 19
1055.0 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
06:00
SECUNDERABAD JN 20
1085.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
08:13
KAZIPET JN 21
1225.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMKT
08:55
JAMIKUNTA 22
1261.0 Kms| PF #0 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
09:39
RAMAGUNDAM 23
1318.0 Kms| PF #0 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
09:55
MANCHIRYAL 24
1332.0 Kms| PF #1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
10:19
BELAMPALLI 25
1351.0 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
12:30
BALHARSHAH 26
1459.0 Kms| PF #4 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
12:58
CHANDRAPUR 27
1473.0 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
15:45
NAGPUR 28
1671.0 Kms| PF #0 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
18:08
AMLA JN 29
1838.0 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
18:26
BETUL 30
1861.0 Kms| PF #0 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
19:01
GHORADONGRI 31
1897.0 Kms| PF #0 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
21:55
ITARSI JN 32
1968.0 Kms| PF #5 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
23:40
BHOPAL JN 33
2066.0 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BINA
01:45
BINA JN 34
2196.0 Kms| PF #0 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
LAR
02:24
LALITPUR 35
2267.0 Kms| PF #0 02:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
VGLJ
03:35
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JHANSI 36
2357.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ORAI
04:58
ORAI 37
2471.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHN
05:37
POKHRAYAN 38
2518.0 Kms| PF #0 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
07:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 39
2578.0 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
ON
08:31
UNNAO JN 40
2595.0 Kms| PF #0 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASH
09:40
AISHBAGH 41
2651.0 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BNZ
10:10
BADSHAHNAGAR 42
2660.0 Kms| PF #0 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
GTNR
10:30
GOMATI NAGAR 43
2664.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07305 UBL GTNR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SSS HUBLI JN (UBL) --------- Start 08:30 1 No
SMM HAVERI (HVR) 10:04 1 min 10:05 - No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 - No
HARIHAR (HRR) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 - No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 11:14 1 min 11:15 - No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 - No
KADUR (DRU) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 - No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 - No
TUMKUR (TK) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 17:30 10 mins 17:40 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 18:44 1 min 18:45 - No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 - No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 - No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 6 No
ADONI (AD) 22:59 1 min 23:00 - No
MANTRALAYAM ROAD (MALM) 23:34 1 min 23:35 - No
RAICHUR (RC) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 2 No
KRISHNA (KSN) 00:15 10 mins 00:25 - No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 - No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 - No
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 08:55 1 min 08:56 - No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 09:39 1 min 09:40 - No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 09:55 1 min 09:56 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 10:19 1 min 10:20 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 15:45 10 mins 15:55 - No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 - No
BETUL (BZU) 18:26 2 mins 18:28 - No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 19:01 1 min 19:02 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 21:55 10 mins 22:05 5 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 - No
LALITPUR (LAR) 02:24 2 mins 02:26 - No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JHANSI (VGLJ) 03:35 10 mins 03:45 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 - No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 05:37 2 mins 05:39 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 - No
UNNAO JN (ON) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 - No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 - No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 10:10 3 mins 10:13 - No
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 10:30 End --------- - No

07305 UBL GTNR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the UBL GTNR SPL (07305) train on RailYatri?

A) UBL GTNR SPL (07305) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of UBL GTNR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the UBL GTNR SPL (07305) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On UBL GTNR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of UBL GTNR SPL (07305)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in UBL GTNR SPL (07305) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of UBL GTNR SPL (07305) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of UBL GTNR SPL (07305)?

A) UBL GTNR SPL (07305) runs from SSS HUBLI JN to GOMATI NAGAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of UBL GTNR SPL (07305) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of UBL GTNR SPL (07305)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of UBL GTNR SPL (07305) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.