Train Time Table

Talguppa Express (07301) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNR
23:04
KRISHNARAJANAGAR 2
34.5 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLN
23:57
HOLE NARSIPUR 3
88.7 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAS
00:25
HASSAN 4
120.8 Kms| PF #1 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
01:25
ARSIKERE JN 5
167.6 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRU
02:00
KADUR 6
206.6 Kms| PF #2 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
02:12
BIRUR JN 7
213.0 Kms| PF #1 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRU
02:59
CHIKJAJUR JN 8
281.1 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
03:38
DAVANGERE 9
327.7 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
03:55
HARIHAR 10
340.5 Kms| PF #3 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
04:17
RANIBENNUR 11
363.8 Kms| PF #2 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYD
04:34
BYADGI 12
382.2 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
04:48
HAVERI 13
396.3 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLG
05:29
YALVIGI 14
424.8 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
07:05
HUBLI JN 15
471.5 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
08:10
DHARWAR 16
491.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07301 Talguppa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 22:30 1 No
KRISHNARAJANAGAR (KRNR) 23:04 1 min 23:05 2 No
HOLE NARSIPUR (HLN) 23:57 1 min 23:58 1 No
HASSAN (HAS) 00:25 2 mins 00:27 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 2 No
KADUR (DRU) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 02:12 2 mins 02:14 1 No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 02:59 1 min 03:00 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 3 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 04:17 2 mins 04:19 2 No
BYADGI (BYD) 04:34 1 min 04:35 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 - No
YALVIGI (YLG) 05:29 1 min 05:30 - No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 07:05 10 mins 07:15 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 08:10 End --------- 1 No

07301 Talguppa Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Talguppa Express (07301) train on RailYatri?

A) Talguppa Express (07301) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Talguppa Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Talguppa Express (07301) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Talguppa Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Talguppa Express (07301)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Talguppa Express (07301) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Talguppa Express (07301) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Talguppa Express (07301)?

A) Talguppa Express (07301) runs from MYSORE JN to DHARWAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Talguppa Express (07301) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Talguppa Express (07301)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Talguppa Express (07301) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name