Train Time Table

Ns Hyb Special (07255) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
23:15
SECUNDERABAD JN 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
01:25
KAZIPET JN 3
142.0 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDPL
02:50
PEDDAPALLI 4
217.0 Kms| PF #1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
03:35
BELAMPALLI 5
268.0 Kms| PF #1 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
04:05
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 6
306.0 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
06:15
BALHARSHAH 7
376.0 Kms| PF #4 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
09:20
NAGPUR 8
587.0 Kms| PF #6 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
11:40
GONDIA JN 9
717.0 Kms| PF #0 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
13:50
DURG 10
852.0 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
14:33
RAIPUR JN 11
889.0 Kms| PF #5 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
16:45
BILASPUR JN 12
999.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
20:05
JHARSUGUDA JN 13
1204.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
22:10
ROURKELA 14
1305.0 Kms| PF #4 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
HTE
01:15
HATIA 15
1472.0 Kms| PF #0 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNC
01:35
RANCHI 16
1479.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKSC
04:03
BOKARO STEEL CITY 17
1593.0 Kms| PF #0 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GMO
04:50
NSC BOSE J GOMOH 18
1625.0 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNME
05:15
PARASNATH 19
1643.0 Kms| PF #0 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
KQR
07:08
KODERMA 20
1719.0 Kms| PF #4 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
GAYA
09:05
GAYA JN 21
1795.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHD
10:28
JEHANABAD 22
1842.0 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TEA
10:50
TAREGNA 23
1857.0 Kms| PF #0 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
11:30
PATNA JN 24
1887.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07255 Ns Hyb Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 22:50 6 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 1 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 1 No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 03:35 2 mins 03:37 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 4 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 09:20 10 mins 09:30 6 No
GONDIA JN (G) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 - No
DURG (DURG) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 14:33 2 mins 14:35 5 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 4 No
HATIA (HTE) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 - No
RANCHI (RNC) 01:35 10 mins 01:45 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 - No
NSC BOSE J GOMOH (GMO) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 2 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 - No
KODERMA (KQR) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 09:05 20 mins 09:25 1 No
JEHANABAD (JHD) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 - No
TAREGNA (TEA) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 11:30 End --------- 1 No

07255 Ns Hyb Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ns Hyb Special (07255) train on RailYatri?

A) Ns Hyb Special (07255) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ns Hyb Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ns Hyb Special (07255) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ns Hyb Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ns Hyb Special (07255)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ns Hyb Special (07255) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ns Hyb Special (07255) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ns Hyb Special (07255)?

A) Ns Hyb Special (07255) runs from HYDERABAD DECCAN to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ns Hyb Special (07255) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ns Hyb Special (07255)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ns Hyb Special (07255) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.