Train Time Table

GNT FESTIVAL SPL (07252) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCG
START
KACHEGUDA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXT
21:24
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA 2
2.0 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
FM
21:34
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 3
8.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDVL
21:42
BUDVEL 4
14.0 Kms| PF #0 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
UR
21:50
UMDANAGAR 5
21.0 Kms| PF #1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHNR
22:13
SHADNAGAR 6
52.0 Kms| PF #2 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCL
22:40
JADCHERLA 7
88.0 Kms| PF #1 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNR
23:00
MAHBUBNAGAR 8
106.0 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
WPR
23:50
WANPARTI ROAD 9
159.0 Kms| PF #1 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRNR
00:02
SRIRAMNAGAR 10
169.0 Kms| PF #0 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWD
00:20
GADWAL 11
181.0 Kms| PF #2 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBBJ
01:30
JOGULAMBA HALT 12
227.0 Kms| PF #0 01:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
02:00
KURNOOL TOWN 13
237.0 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDI
03:10
VELDURTI 14
271.0 Kms| PF #1 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
04:05
DHONE 15
290.0 Kms| PF #3 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMH
04:49
BETAMCHERLA 16
326.0 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDL
05:30
NANDYAL 17
366.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZL
05:48
GAZULAPALLI 18
380.0 Kms| PF #1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMT
06:21
DIGUVAMETTA 19
408.0 Kms| PF #0 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GID
06:39
GIDDALUR 20
419.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDV
06:53
SOMIDEVIPALLE 21
434.0 Kms| PF #0 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBK
07:05
JAGGAMBOTLA KRISHNAPURAM 22
446.0 Kms| PF #0 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBM
07:16
CUMBUM 23
453.0 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLU
07:30
TARLUPADU 24
467.0 Kms| PF #0 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRK
07:42
MARKAPUR ROAD 25
479.0 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJJ
07:58
GAJJELAKONDA 26
492.0 Kms| PF #0 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKD
08:07
DONAKONDA 27
503.0 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCD
08:20
KURICHEDU 28
516.0 Kms| PF #0 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKN
08:40
VINUKONDA 29
540.0 Kms| PF #1 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRT
09:09
NARASARAOPET 30
578.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPM
09:30
PHIRANGIPURAM 31
602.0 Kms| PF #0 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRCA
09:41
PERECHERLA 32
612.0 Kms| PF #0 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
12:25
GUNTUR JN 33
623.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07252 GNT FESTIVAL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KACHEGUDA (KCG) --------- Start 21:20 4 No
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA (MXT) 21:24 1 min 21:25 2 No
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
BUDVEL (BDVL) 21:42 1 min 21:43 - No
UMDANAGAR (UR) 21:50 1 min 21:51 1 No
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 22:13 1 min 22:14 2 No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 22:40 1 min 22:41 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 1 No
WANPARTI ROAD (WPR) 23:50 1 min 23:51 1 No
SRIRAMNAGAR (SRNR) 00:02 1 min 00:03 - No
GADWAL (GWD) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 2 No
JOGULAMBA HALT (SBBJ) 01:30 1 min 01:31 - No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 1 No
VELDURTI (VDI) 03:10 1 min 03:11 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 04:05 10 mins 04:15 3 No
BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 04:49 1 min 04:50 - No
NANDYAL (NDL) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 1 No
GAZULAPALLI (GZL) 05:48 1 min 05:49 1 No
DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 06:21 1 min 06:22 - No
GIDDALUR (GID) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
SOMIDEVIPALLE (SDV) 06:53 1 min 06:54 - No
JAGGAMBOTLA KRISHNAPURAM (JBK) 07:05 1 min 07:06 - No
CUMBUM (CBM) 07:16 1 min 07:17 1 No
TARLUPADU (TLU) 07:30 1 min 07:31 - No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 07:42 1 min 07:43 1 No
GAJJELAKONDA (GJJ) 07:58 1 min 07:59 - No
DONAKONDA (DKD) 08:07 1 min 08:08 1 No
KURICHEDU (KCD) 08:20 1 min 08:21 - No
VINUKONDA (VKN) 08:40 1 min 08:41 1 No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
PHIRANGIPURAM (PPM) 09:30 1 min 09:31 - No
PERECHERLA (PRCA) 09:41 1 min 09:42 - No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 12:25 End --------- - No

07252 GNT FESTIVAL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GNT FESTIVAL SPL (07252) train on RailYatri?

A) GNT FESTIVAL SPL (07252) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GNT FESTIVAL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GNT FESTIVAL SPL (07252) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GNT FESTIVAL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GNT FESTIVAL SPL (07252)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GNT FESTIVAL SPL (07252) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GNT FESTIVAL SPL (07252) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GNT FESTIVAL SPL (07252)?

A) GNT FESTIVAL SPL (07252) runs from KACHEGUDA to GUNTUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GNT FESTIVAL SPL (07252) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GNT FESTIVAL SPL (07252)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GNT FESTIVAL SPL (07252) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name