Train Time Table

MTM SC SPL (07251) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GNT
START
GUNTUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRCA
19:17
PERECHERLA 2
12.0 Kms| PF #0 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPM
19:28
PHIRANGIPURAM 3
22.0 Kms| PF #0 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRT
19:49
NARASARAOPET 4
46.0 Kms| PF #3 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKN
20:19
VINUKONDA 5
83.0 Kms| PF #0 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCD
20:40
KURICHEDU 6
108.0 Kms| PF #0 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKD
20:52
DONAKONDA 7
121.0 Kms| PF #0 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJJ
21:03
GAJJELAKONDA 8
131.0 Kms| PF #0 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRK
21:19
MARKAPUR ROAD 9
144.0 Kms| PF #0 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLU
21:30
TARLUPADU 10
157.0 Kms| PF #0 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBM
21:42
CUMBUM 11
171.0 Kms| PF #0 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBK
21:52
JAGGAMBOTLA KRISHNAPURAM 12
177.0 Kms| PF #0 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDV
22:04
SOMIDEVIPALLE 13
189.0 Kms| PF #0 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GID
22:20
GIDDALUR 14
204.0 Kms| PF #0 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMT
22:36
DIGUVAMETTA 15
216.0 Kms| PF #0 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZL
23:08
GAZULAPALLI 16
243.0 Kms| PF #0 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDL
00:05
NANDYAL 17
258.0 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMH
01:12
BETAMCHERLA 18
298.0 Kms| PF #1 01:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
02:20
DHONE 19
334.0 Kms| PF #0 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDI
03:00
VELDURTI 20
353.0 Kms| PF #0 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
03:25
KURNOOL TOWN 21
387.0 Kms| PF #0 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBBJ
03:35
JOGULAMBA HALT 22
397.0 Kms| PF #0 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWD
04:55
GADWAL 23
443.0 Kms| PF #0 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRNR
05:10
SRIRAMNAGAR 24
455.0 Kms| PF #0 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
WPR
05:20
WANPARTI ROAD 25
464.0 Kms| PF #0 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
07:00
MAHBUBNAGAR 26
517.0 Kms| PF #0 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JCL
07:20
JADCHERLA 27
535.0 Kms| PF #0 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHNR
08:10
SHADNAGAR 28
571.0 Kms| PF #0 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
UR
08:45
UMDANAGAR 29
603.0 Kms| PF #0 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDVL
08:55
BUDVEL 30
609.0 Kms| PF #0 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
FM
09:05
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 31
616.0 Kms| PF #0 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
MXT
09:20
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA 32
622.0 Kms| PF #0 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
09:45
KACHEGUDA 33
623.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07251 MTM SC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUNTUR JN (GNT) --------- Start 19:00 2 No
PERECHERLA (PRCA) 19:17 1 min 19:18 - No
PHIRANGIPURAM (PPM) 19:28 1 min 19:29 - No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 19:49 1 min 19:50 3 No
VINUKONDA (VKN) 20:19 1 min 20:20 - No
KURICHEDU (KCD) 20:40 1 min 20:41 - No
DONAKONDA (DKD) 20:52 1 min 20:53 - No
GAJJELAKONDA (GJJ) 21:03 1 min 21:04 - No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 21:19 1 min 21:20 - No
TARLUPADU (TLU) 21:30 1 min 21:31 - No
CUMBUM (CBM) 21:42 1 min 21:43 - No
JAGGAMBOTLA KRISHNAPURAM (JBK) 21:52 1 min 21:53 - No
SOMIDEVIPALLE (SDV) 22:04 1 min 22:05 - No
GIDDALUR (GID) 22:20 1 min 22:21 - No
DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 22:36 1 min 22:37 - No
GAZULAPALLI (GZL) 23:08 1 min 23:09 - No
NANDYAL (NDL) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 2 No
BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 01:12 1 min 01:13 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 - No
VELDURTI (VDI) 03:00 1 min 03:01 - No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 - No
JOGULAMBA HALT (SBBJ) 03:35 1 min 03:36 - No
GADWAL (GWD) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 - No
SRIRAMNAGAR (SRNR) 05:10 1 min 05:11 - No
WANPARTI ROAD (WPR) 05:20 1 min 05:21 - No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 - No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 07:20 1 min 07:21 - No
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 08:10 1 min 08:11 - No
UMDANAGAR (UR) 08:45 1 min 08:46 - No
BUDVEL (BDVL) 08:55 1 min 08:56 - No
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) 09:05 1 min 09:06 - No
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA (MXT) 09:20 1 min 09:21 - No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 09:45 End --------- - No

07251 MTM SC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MTM SC SPL (07251) train on RailYatri?

A) MTM SC SPL (07251) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MTM SC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MTM SC SPL (07251) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MTM SC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MTM SC SPL (07251)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MTM SC SPL (07251) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MTM SC SPL (07251) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MTM SC SPL (07251)?

A) MTM SC SPL (07251) runs from GUNTUR JN to KACHEGUDA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MTM SC SPL (07251) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MTM SC SPL (07251)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MTM SC SPL (07251) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name