Train Time Table

TPTY MTM SPL (07250) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RU
START
RENIGUNTA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPD
22:39
YERPEDU 2
10.0 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHT
22:51
SRI KALAHASTI 3
23.0 Kms| PF #2 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLK
23:01
YELLAKARU 4
35.0 Kms| PF #0 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKI
23:11
VENKATAGIRI 5
48.0 Kms| PF #0 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDZ
23:20
NIDIGALLU 6
56.0 Kms| PF #0 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDD
23:29
VENDODU 7
64.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQA
23:39
KONDAGUNTA 8
74.0 Kms| PF #0 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
00:28
NELLORE 9
121.0 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
01:08
KAVALI 10
172.0 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKM
01:38
SINGARAYAKONDA 11
210.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNR
01:48
TANGUTURU 12
219.0 Kms| PF #0 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
02:08
ONGOLE 13
238.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANB
02:22
AMMANABROLU 14
253.0 Kms| PF #0 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
VTM
02:59
VETAPALEMU 15
279.0 Kms| PF #0 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
03:14
CHIRALA 16
287.0 Kms| PF #0 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
03:28
BAPATLA 17
302.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDO
03:58
NIDUBROLU 18
322.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TSR
04:13
TSUNDURU 19
333.0 Kms| PF #0 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
04:28
TENALI JN 20
344.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVD
04:49
PEDDAVADLAPUDI 21
364.0 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
05:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 22
376.0 Kms| PF #4 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZD
05:59
NUZVID 23
417.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRH
06:09
POWERPET 24
434.0 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
06:14
ELURU 25
435.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
06:51
TADEPALLIGUDEM 26
483.0 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
07:07
NIDADAVOLU JN 27
503.0 Kms| PF #3 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GVN
07:32
GODAVARI 28
522.0 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
07:38
RAJAMUNDRY 29
525.0 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWP
07:59
DWARAPUDI 30
545.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
APT
08:04
ANAPARTI 31
549.0 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
08:31
SAMALKOT JN 32
575.0 Kms| PF #0 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
CCT
09:48
KAKINADA TOWN 33
588.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07250 TPTY MTM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) --------- Start 22:30 3 No
YERPEDU (YPD) 22:39 1 min 22:40 2 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 22:51 1 min 22:52 2 No
YELLAKARU (YLK) 23:01 1 min 23:02 - No
VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 23:11 1 min 23:12 - No
NIDIGALLU (NDZ) 23:20 1 min 23:21 - No
VENDODU (VDD) 23:29 1 min 23:30 1 No
KONDAGUNTA (KQA) 23:39 1 min 23:40 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 2 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 - No
TANGUTURU (TNR) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
AMMANABROLU (ANB) 02:22 1 min 02:23 - No
VETAPALEMU (VTM) 02:59 1 min 03:00 - No
CHIRALA (CLX) 03:14 1 min 03:15 - No
BAPATLA (BPP) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
TSUNDURU (TSR) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 - No
TENALI JN (TEL) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
PEDDAVADLAPUDI (PVD) 04:49 1 min 04:50 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 05:10 15 mins 05:25 4 No
NUZVID (NZD) 05:59 1 min 06:00 - No
POWERPET (PRH) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
ELURU (EE) 06:14 1 min 06:15 - No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 06:51 1 min 06:52 2 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 07:07 1 min 07:08 3 No
GODAVARI (GVN) 07:32 1 min 07:33 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 07:38 5 mins 07:43 1 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 08:04 1 min 08:05 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 - No
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) 09:48 End --------- - No

07250 TPTY MTM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TPTY MTM SPL (07250) train on RailYatri?

A) TPTY MTM SPL (07250) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TPTY MTM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TPTY MTM SPL (07250) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TPTY MTM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TPTY MTM SPL (07250)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TPTY MTM SPL (07250) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TPTY MTM SPL (07250) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TPTY MTM SPL (07250)?

A) TPTY MTM SPL (07250) runs from RENIGUNTA JN to KAKINADA TOWN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TPTY MTM SPL (07250) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TPTY MTM SPL (07250)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TPTY MTM SPL (07250) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name