Train Time Table

NS TPTY SPL (07247) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NS
START
NARASAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKO
17:44
PALAKOLLU 2
9.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVM
17:52
VIRAVASARAM 3
19.0 Kms| PF #0 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVRM
18:03
BHIMAVARAM JN 4
30.0 Kms| PF #3 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVRT
18:14
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 5
31.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKVD
18:33
AKIVIDU 6
49.0 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKLR
18:54
KAIKOLUR 7
66.0 Kms| PF #0 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDV
19:55
GUDIVADA JN 8
95.0 Kms| PF #3 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGU
20:09
TARIGOPPULA 9
113.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
21:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 10
139.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
21:38
TENALI JN 11
170.0 Kms| PF #3 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
22:23
BAPATLA 12
213.0 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
22:38
CHIRALA 13
228.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
23:23
ONGOLE 14
277.0 Kms| PF #3 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
00:13
KAVALI 15
343.0 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
00:43
NELLORE 16
393.0 Kms| PF #3 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
02:18
GUDUR JN 17
432.0 Kms| PF #3 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHT
03:20
SRI KALAHASTI 18
492.0 Kms| PF #1 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
03:40
RENIGUNTA JN 19
515.0 Kms| PF #3 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
04:15
TIRUPATI MAIN 20
524.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAK
05:00
PAKALA JN 21
566.0 Kms| PF #0 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MPL
06:40
MADANAPALLE RD 22
649.0 Kms| PF #0 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCU
07:09
MULACALACHERUVU 23
689.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRY
07:30
KADIRI 24
727.0 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGB
08:00
MUDIGUBBA 25
759.0 Kms| PF #0 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
09:10
DHARMAVARAM JN 26
794.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07247 NS TPTY SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NARASAPUR (NS) --------- Start 17:35 2 No
PALAKOLLU (PKO) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
VIRAVASARAM (VVM) 17:52 1 min 17:53 - No
BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 3 No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 18:14 1 min 18:15 1 No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 - No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 18:54 1 min 18:55 - No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 3 No
TARIGOPPULA (TGU) 20:09 1 min 20:10 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:00 20 mins 21:20 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 3 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 3 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 03:20 1 min 03:21 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 03:40 5 mins 03:45 3 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 1 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 - No
MADANAPALLE RD (MPL) 06:40 1 min 06:41 - No
MULACALACHERUVU (MCU) 07:09 1 min 07:10 - No
KADIRI (KRY) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
MUDIGUBBA (MGB) 08:00 1 min 08:01 - No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 09:10 End --------- - No

07247 NS TPTY SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NS TPTY SPL (07247) train on RailYatri?

A) NS TPTY SPL (07247) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NS TPTY SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NS TPTY SPL (07247) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NS TPTY SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NS TPTY SPL (07247)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NS TPTY SPL (07247) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NS TPTY SPL (07247) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NS TPTY SPL (07247)?

A) NS TPTY SPL (07247) runs from NARASAPUR to DHARMAVARAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NS TPTY SPL (07247) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NS TPTY SPL (07247)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NS TPTY SPL (07247) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name