Train Time Table

RC BZA SPL (07244) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RGDA
START
RAYAGADA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVPT
15:26
PARVATIPURAM TN 2
45.0 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVP
15:33
PARVATIPURAM 3
47.0 Kms| PF #3 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNM
15:46
SITANAGARAM 4
60.0 Kms| PF #0 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBL
16:03
BOBBILI 5
71.0 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNV
16:17
DONKINAVALASA 6
83.0 Kms| PF #0 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMX
16:29
KOMATIPALLI 7
93.0 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPI
16:40
GAJAPATINAGARAM 8
103.0 Kms| PF #2 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
17:15
VIZIANAGRAM JN 9
125.0 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCM
18:39
SIMHACHALAM 10
177.0 Kms| PF #1 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
19:15
VISAKHAPATNAM 11
185.0 Kms| PF #3 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
20:03
DUVVADA 12
203.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
20:16
ANAKAPALLE 13
218.0 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLM
20:36
ELLAMANCHILI 14
242.0 Kms| PF #0 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRP
20:49
NARSIPATNAM RD 15
260.0 Kms| PF #0 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
21:09
TUNI 16
282.0 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANV
21:29
ANNAVARAM 17
299.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAP
21:49
PITHAPURAM 18
324.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
21:57
SAMALKOT JN 19
336.0 Kms| PF #3 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
APT
22:19
ANAPARTI 20
362.0 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWP
22:44
DWARAPUDI 21
366.0 Kms| PF #0 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
23:03
RAJAMUNDRY 22
386.0 Kms| PF #1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
23:37
NIDADAVOLU JN 23
408.0 Kms| PF #2 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
23:52
TADEPALLIGUDEM 24
428.0 Kms| PF #3 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMD
00:27
BHIMADOLU 25
457.0 Kms| PF #2 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
00:42
ELURU 26
476.0 Kms| PF #2 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZD
01:09
NUZVID 27
494.0 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
02:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 28
535.0 Kms| PF #3 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAG
03:10
MANGALAGIRI 29
547.0 Kms| PF #0 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
04:15
GUNTUR JN 30
567.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07244 RC BZA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAYAGADA (RGDA) --------- Start 14:50 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 3 No
SITANAGARAM (SNM) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 - No
BOBBILI (VBL) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 2 No
DONKINAVALASA (DNV) 16:17 2 mins 16:19 - No
KOMATIPALLI (KMX) 16:29 2 mins 16:31 1 No
GAJAPATINAGARAM (GPI) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 2 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 18:39 12 mins 18:51 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 19:15 20 mins 19:35 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 20:16 2 mins 20:18 1 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 20:36 2 mins 20:38 - No
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 20:49 1 min 20:50 - No
TUNI (TUNI) 21:09 1 min 21:10 2 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 21:29 1 min 21:30 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 21:49 1 min 21:50 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 21:57 1 min 21:58 3 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 22:19 1 min 22:20 - No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 22:44 1 min 22:45 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 23:03 5 mins 23:08 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 23:37 1 min 23:38 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 23:52 1 min 23:53 3 No
BHIMADOLU (BMD) 00:27 1 min 00:28 2 No
ELURU (EE) 00:42 1 min 00:43 2 No
NUZVID (NZD) 01:09 1 min 01:10 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 02:35 10 mins 02:45 3 No
MANGALAGIRI (MAG) 03:10 1 min 03:11 - No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 04:15 End --------- - No

07244 RC BZA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RC BZA SPL (07244) train on RailYatri?

A) RC BZA SPL (07244) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RC BZA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RC BZA SPL (07244) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RC BZA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RC BZA SPL (07244)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RC BZA SPL (07244) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RC BZA SPL (07244) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RC BZA SPL (07244)?

A) RC BZA SPL (07244) runs from RAYAGADA to GUNTUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RC BZA SPL (07244) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RC BZA SPL (07244)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RC BZA SPL (07244) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name