Train Time Table

BZA RC SPL (07243) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GNT
START
GUNTUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAG
23:39
MANGALAGIRI 2
20.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
23:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 3
32.0 Kms| PF #6 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZD
00:39
NUZVID 4
73.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
00:58
ELURU 5
92.0 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
01:33
TADEPALLIGUDEM 6
139.0 Kms| PF #2 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
01:48
NIDADAVOLU JN 7
159.0 Kms| PF #0 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
02:08
RAJAMUNDRY 8
182.0 Kms| PF #2 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWP
02:31
DWARAPUDI 9
201.0 Kms| PF #0 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
APT
02:37
ANAPARTI 10
205.0 Kms| PF #0 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
02:55
SAMALKOT JN 11
232.0 Kms| PF #1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAP
03:05
PITHAPURAM 12
244.0 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANV
03:30
ANNAVARAM 13
269.0 Kms| PF #2 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
03:50
TUNI 14
285.0 Kms| PF #0 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRP
04:00
NARSIPATNAM RD 15
307.0 Kms| PF #0 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLM
04:16
ELLAMANCHILI 16
325.0 Kms| PF #1 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
06:56
ANAKAPALLE 17
349.0 Kms| PF #3 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
08:03
DUVVADA 18
365.0 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
08:45
VISAKHAPATNAM 19
382.0 Kms| PF #3 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCM
09:26
SIMHACHALAM 20
390.0 Kms| PF #2 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
10:55
VIZIANAGRAM JN 21
443.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPI
11:26
GAJAPATINAGARAM 22
465.0 Kms| PF #0 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMX
11:37
KOMATIPALLI 23
474.0 Kms| PF #0 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNV
11:49
DONKINAVALASA 24
484.0 Kms| PF #0 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
12:08
BOBBILI 25
496.0 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNM
12:21
SITANAGARAM 26
508.0 Kms| PF #0 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
12:37
PARVATIPURAM 27
520.0 Kms| PF #0 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
12:43
PARVATIPURAM TN 28
522.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
13:40
RAYAGADA 29
567.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07243 BZA RC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUNTUR JN (GNT) --------- Start 23:20 6 No
MANGALAGIRI (MAG) 23:39 1 min 23:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 6 No
NUZVID (NZD) 00:39 1 min 00:40 1 No
ELURU (EE) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 2 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 02:08 5 mins 02:13 2 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 02:31 2 mins 02:33 - No
ANAPARTI (APT) 02:37 1 min 02:38 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 2 No
TUNI (TUNI) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 - No
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 - No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 04:16 2 mins 04:18 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 06:56 2 mins 06:58 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 2 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 08:45 20 mins 09:05 3 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 09:26 2 mins 09:28 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 1 No
GAJAPATINAGARAM (GPI) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 - No
KOMATIPALLI (KMX) 11:37 2 mins 11:39 - No
DONKINAVALASA (DNV) 11:49 2 mins 11:51 - No
BOBBILI (VBL) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 - No
SITANAGARAM (SNM) 12:21 2 mins 12:23 - No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 12:37 2 mins 12:39 - No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 13:40 End --------- - No

07243 BZA RC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BZA RC SPL (07243) train on RailYatri?

A) BZA RC SPL (07243) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BZA RC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BZA RC SPL (07243) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BZA RC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BZA RC SPL (07243)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BZA RC SPL (07243) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BZA RC SPL (07243) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BZA RC SPL (07243)?

A) BZA RC SPL (07243) runs from GUNTUR JN to RAYAGADA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BZA RC SPL (07243) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BZA RC SPL (07243)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BZA RC SPL (07243) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name