Train Time Table

VSKP GNT SPL (07239) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GNT
START
GUNTUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDKN
08:07
PEDAKAKANI HALT 2
6.0 Kms| PF #0 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBR
08:14
NAMBURU 3
9.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAG
08:26
MANGALAGIRI 4
20.0 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
08:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 5
32.0 Kms| PF #5 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZD
09:38
NUZVID 6
73.0 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRH
09:48
POWERPET 7
90.0 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
09:58
ELURU 8
92.0 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMD
10:13
BHIMADOLU 9
111.0 Kms| PF #0 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
10:33
TADEPALLIGUDEM 10
140.0 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
10:53
NIDADAVOLU JN 11
159.0 Kms| PF #0 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVN
11:13
GODAVARI 12
179.0 Kms| PF #0 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
11:23
RAJAMUNDRY 13
182.0 Kms| PF #3 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWP
11:47
DWARAPUDI 14
202.0 Kms| PF #1 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
APT
11:52
ANAPARTI 15
205.0 Kms| PF #0 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
12:13
SAMALKOT JN 16
232.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAP
12:23
PITHAPURAM 17
244.0 Kms| PF #0 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANV
12:43
ANNAVARAM 18
269.0 Kms| PF #3 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
12:58
TUNI 19
286.0 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRP
13:18
NARSIPATNAM RD 20
308.0 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
YLM
13:28
ELLAMANCHILI 21
325.0 Kms| PF #0 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
14:28
ANAKAPALLE 22
349.0 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
15:18
DUVVADA 23
365.0 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
16:00
VISAKHAPATNAM 24
383.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07239 VSKP GNT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUNTUR JN (GNT) --------- Start 08:00 1 No
PEDAKAKANI HALT (PDKN) 08:07 1 min 08:08 - No
NAMBURU (NBR) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
MANGALAGIRI (MAG) 08:26 1 min 08:27 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 5 No
NUZVID (NZD) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 2 No
POWERPET (PRH) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 - No
ELURU (EE) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 2 No
BHIMADOLU (BMD) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 - No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 2 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 - No
GODAVARI (GVN) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 3 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 11:47 2 mins 11:49 1 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 11:52 2 mins 11:54 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 1 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 - No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 3 No
TUNI (TUNI) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 - No
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 - No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 - No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 2 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 16:00 End --------- - No

07239 VSKP GNT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VSKP GNT SPL (07239) train on RailYatri?

A) VSKP GNT SPL (07239) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VSKP GNT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VSKP GNT SPL (07239) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VSKP GNT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VSKP GNT SPL (07239)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VSKP GNT SPL (07239) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VSKP GNT SPL (07239) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP GNT SPL (07239)?

A) VSKP GNT SPL (07239) runs from GUNTUR JN to VISAKHAPATNAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP GNT SPL (07239) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VSKP GNT SPL (07239)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VSKP GNT SPL (07239) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name