Train Time Table

VSKP BZA SPL (07234) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLDA
01:11
NALGONDA 2
110.0 Kms| PF #0 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRGA
01:41
MIRYALAGUDA 3
148.0 Kms| PF #0 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDKD
02:08
NADIKODE 4
186.0 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAP
03:10
SATTENAPALLE 5
239.0 Kms| PF #0 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
04:35
GUNTUR JN 6
282.0 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
05:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 7
313.0 Kms| PF #0 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
07:00
ELURU 8
373.0 Kms| PF #0 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
07:43
TADEPALLIGUDEM 9
421.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
08:35
RAJAMUNDRY 10
463.0 Kms| PF #0 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
09:40
SAMALKOT JN 11
513.0 Kms| PF #0 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLM
10:30
ELLAMANCHILI 12
606.0 Kms| PF #0 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
11:00
ANAKAPALLE 13
630.0 Kms| PF #0 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
12:00
DUVVADA 14
646.0 Kms| PF #0 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
13:15
VIZIANAGRAM JN 15
711.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
14:18
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 16
780.0 Kms| PF #0 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
15:28
PALASA 17
853.0 Kms| PF #0 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
16:35
BRAHMAPUR 18
927.0 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
19:25
KHURDA ROAD JN 19
1074.0 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
19:55
BHUBANESWAR 20
1093.0 Kms| PF #0 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
20:25
CUTTACK 21
1120.0 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
23:25
BHADRAKH 22
1236.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLS
00:10
BALASORE 23
1298.0 Kms| PF #0 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
02:00
KHARAGPUR JN 24
1416.0 Kms| PF #0 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRC
05:00
SANTRAGACHI JN 25
1524.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07234 VSKP BZA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 23:40 1 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 01:11 1 min 01:12 - No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 01:41 1 min 01:42 - No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 - No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 - No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 05:55 10 mins 06:05 - No
ELURU (EE) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 - No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 - No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 - No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 - No
DUVVADA (DVD) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 13:15 10 mins 13:25 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 - No
PALASA (PSA) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 19:25 10 mins 19:35 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 - No
BALASORE (BLS) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 - No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 05:00 End --------- - No

07234 VSKP BZA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VSKP BZA SPL (07234) train on RailYatri?

A) VSKP BZA SPL (07234) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VSKP BZA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VSKP BZA SPL (07234) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VSKP BZA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VSKP BZA SPL (07234)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VSKP BZA SPL (07234) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VSKP BZA SPL (07234) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP BZA SPL (07234)?

A) VSKP BZA SPL (07234) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to SANTRAGACHI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VSKP BZA SPL (07234) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VSKP BZA SPL (07234)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VSKP BZA SPL (07234) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.