Train Time Table

TVC FESTVL SPL (07230) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHZ
12:37
CHARLAPALLI 2
13.0 Kms| PF #0 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
14:00
NALGONDA 3
110.0 Kms| PF #1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGA
14:25
MIRYALAGUDA 4
148.0 Kms| PF #0 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDKD
15:10
NADIKODE 5
186.0 Kms| PF #0 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGRL
15:30
PIDUGURALLA 6
208.0 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAP
16:04
SATTENAPALLE 7
239.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
17:00
GUNTUR JN 8
282.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
17:59
TENALI JN 9
307.0 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
18:14
NIDUBROLU 10
329.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
18:34
BAPATLA 11
349.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
18:49
CHIRALA 12
364.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
19:39
ONGOLE 13
414.0 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
19:59
SINGARAYAKONDA 14
442.0 Kms| PF #0 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
20:59
NELLORE 15
530.0 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
22:03
GUDUR JN 16
568.0 Kms| PF #0 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
23:38
RENIGUNTA JN 17
651.0 Kms| PF #0 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
00:05
TIRUPATI MAIN 18
661.0 Kms| PF #3 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
01:26
CHITTOOR 19
733.0 Kms| PF #0 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
02:30
KATPADI JN 20
766.0 Kms| PF #0 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
03:58
JOLARPETTAI 21
849.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAP
04:39
MORAPPUR 22
904.0 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
05:37
SALEM JN 23
969.0 Kms| PF #0 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
06:45
ERODE JN 24
1032.0 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
07:33
TIRUPPUR 25
1082.0 Kms| PF #0 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
08:32
COIMBATORE JN 26
1133.0 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
09:47
PALAKKAD 27
1187.0 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
OTP
10:13
OTTAPPALAM 28
1218.0 Kms| PF #0 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
10:50
SHORANUR JN 29
1231.0 Kms| PF #3 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
11:57
THRISSUR 30
1264.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
12:50
ALUVA 31
1319.0 Kms| PF #0 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
13:15
ERNAKULAM TOWN 32
1336.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
14:37
KOTTAYAM 33
1398.0 Kms| PF #0 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGY
14:59
CHANGANASERI 34
1415.0 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRVL
15:09
TIRUVALLA 35
1423.0 Kms| PF #0 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNGR
15:18
CHENGANNUR 36
1433.0 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVLK
15:34
MAVELIKARA 37
1445.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
15:58
KAYANKULAM JN 38
1453.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPY
16:14
KARUNAGAPALLI 39
1466.0 Kms| PF #0 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
16:45
KOLLAM JN 40
1494.0 Kms| PF #0 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAK
17:14
VARKALA 41
1517.0 Kms| PF #0 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVC
18:50
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 42
1558.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07230 TVC FESTVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 12:20 1 No
CHARLAPALLI (CHZ) 12:37 1 min 12:38 - No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 14:00 1 min 14:01 1 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 14:25 1 min 14:26 - No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 15:10 1 min 15:11 - No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 15:30 1 min 15:31 1 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 16:04 1 min 16:05 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 17:59 1 min 18:00 3 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 18:14 1 min 18:15 - No
BAPATLA (BPP) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 19:39 1 min 19:40 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 19:59 1 min 20:00 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 20:59 1 min 21:00 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 - No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 3 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 01:26 1 min 01:27 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
MORAPPUR (MAP) 04:39 1 min 04:40 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 05:37 3 mins 05:40 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 - No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 08:32 3 mins 08:35 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 09:47 3 mins 09:50 - No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 10:50 20 mins 11:10 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 11:57 3 mins 12:00 - No
ALUVA (AWY) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 - No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 13:15 5 mins 13:20 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 14:37 3 mins 14:40 - No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 14:59 1 min 15:00 - No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 15:09 1 min 15:10 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 - No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 15:34 1 min 15:35 - No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 - No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 16:14 1 min 16:15 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 - No
VARKALA (VAK) 17:14 1 min 17:15 - No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 18:50 End --------- - No

07230 TVC FESTVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TVC FESTVL SPL (07230) train on RailYatri?

A) TVC FESTVL SPL (07230) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TVC FESTVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TVC FESTVL SPL (07230) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TVC FESTVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TVC FESTVL SPL (07230)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TVC FESTVL SPL (07230) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TVC FESTVL SPL (07230) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TVC FESTVL SPL (07230)?

A) TVC FESTVL SPL (07230) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TVC FESTVL SPL (07230) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TVC FESTVL SPL (07230)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TVC FESTVL SPL (07230) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name