Train Time Table

MTM QLN SPL (07215) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BZA
START
VIJAYAWADA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
22:20
GUNTUR JN 2
32.0 Kms| PF #4 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRT
23:10
NARASARAOPET 3
78.0 Kms| PF #1 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKN
23:40
VINUKONDA 4
115.0 Kms| PF #2 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRK
00:33
MARKAPUR ROAD 5
176.0 Kms| PF #1 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
GID
01:29
GIDDALUR 6
236.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDL
02:45
NANDYAL 7
290.0 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGNP
03:49
BANAGANAPALLI 8
320.0 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLKA
04:04
KOILKUNTLA 9
334.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMDG
04:59
JAMMALAMADUGU 10
380.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRDT
05:19
PRODDATUR 11
398.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
YA
06:00
YERRAGUNTLA 12
413.0 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TU
07:09
TADIPATRI 13
482.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
08:35
GOOTY JN 14
530.0 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
09:39
ANANTAPUR 15
587.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
10:55
DHARMAVARAM JN 16
620.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07215 MTM QLN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) --------- Start 21:45 3 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 4 No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 23:10 1 min 23:11 1 No
VINUKONDA (VKN) 23:40 1 min 23:41 2 No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 00:33 1 min 00:34 1 No
GIDDALUR (GID) 01:29 1 min 01:30 1 No
NANDYAL (NDL) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 1 No
BANAGANAPALLI (BGNP) 03:49 1 min 03:50 2 No
KOILKUNTLA (KLKA) 04:04 1 min 04:05 1 No
JAMMALAMADUGU (JMDG) 04:59 1 min 05:00 1 No
PRODDATUR (PRDT) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 2 No
TADIPATRI (TU) 07:09 1 min 07:10 2 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 08:35 10 mins 08:45 2 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 10:55 End --------- 1 No

07215 MTM QLN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MTM QLN SPL (07215) train on RailYatri?

A) MTM QLN SPL (07215) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MTM QLN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MTM QLN SPL (07215) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MTM QLN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MTM QLN SPL (07215)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MTM QLN SPL (07215) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MTM QLN SPL (07215) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MTM QLN SPL (07215)?

A) MTM QLN SPL (07215) runs from VIJAYAWADA JN to DHARMAVARAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MTM QLN SPL (07215) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MTM QLN SPL (07215)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MTM QLN SPL (07215) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name