Train Time Table

CCT QLN SPL (07211) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MTM
START
MACHELIPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDV
16:18
GUDIVADA JN 2
37.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
17:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 3
81.0 Kms| PF #4 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
18:25
GUNTUR JN 4
113.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRT
19:14
NARASARAOPET 5
158.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRK
20:36
MARKAPUR ROAD 6
257.0 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBM
20:59
CUMBUM 7
283.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GID
21:29
GIDDALUR 8
316.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDL
23:15
NANDYAL 9
370.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
01:19
DHONE 10
446.0 Kms| PF #0 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
02:29
GOOTY JN 11
501.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
03:24
ANANTAPUR 12
558.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
05:03
DHARMAVARAM JN 13
592.0 Kms| PF #0 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSPN
05:50
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM 14
625.0 Kms| PF #0 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKD
06:13
PENUKONDA 15
645.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HUP
06:53
HINDUPUR 16
682.0 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
YNK
09:03
YELHANKA JN 17
765.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
10:10
YESVANTPUR JN 18
778.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07211 CCT QLN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MACHELIPATNAM (MTM) --------- Start 15:50 1 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 17:20 15 mins 17:35 4 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 1 No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 20:36 1 min 20:37 1 No
CUMBUM (CBM) 20:59 1 min 21:00 1 No
GIDDALUR (GID) 21:29 1 min 21:30 1 No
NANDYAL (NDL) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 01:19 1 min 01:20 - No
GOOTY JN (GY) 02:29 1 min 02:30 - No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 03:24 1 min 03:25 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 - No
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 - No
PENUKONDA (PKD) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 - No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 2 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 10:10 End --------- 1 No

07211 CCT QLN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CCT QLN SPL (07211) train on RailYatri?

A) CCT QLN SPL (07211) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CCT QLN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CCT QLN SPL (07211) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CCT QLN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CCT QLN SPL (07211)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CCT QLN SPL (07211) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CCT QLN SPL (07211) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CCT QLN SPL (07211)?

A) CCT QLN SPL (07211) runs from MACHELIPATNAM to YESVANTPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CCT QLN SPL (07211) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CCT QLN SPL (07211)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CCT QLN SPL (07211) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name