Train Time Table

Tpty Cct Special (07209) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CCT
START
KAKINADA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
17:38
SAMALKOT JN 2
12.4 Kms| PF #3 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
APT
17:58
ANAPARTI 3
39.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
18:18
RAJAMUNDRY 4
62.6 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
18:48
NIDADAVOLU JN 5
85.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNKU
19:08
TANUKU 6
102.0 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVRT
19:53
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 7
132.3 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKVD
20:13
AKIVIDU 8
150.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKLR
20:28
KAIKOLUR 9
166.8 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDV
21:08
GUDIVADA JN 10
195.9 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
22:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 11
239.4 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
23:18
TENALI JN 12
270.9 Kms| PF #3 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
23:54
BAPATLA 13
313.4 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
00:09
CHIRALA 14
328.5 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
00:49
ONGOLE 15
377.9 Kms| PF #3 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKM
01:09
SINGARAYAKONDA 16
406.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
01:39
KAVALI 17
443.8 Kms| PF #3 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
02:18
NELLORE 18
494.6 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
03:23
GUDUR JN 19
533.0 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHT
04:19
SRI KALAHASTI 20
593.2 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
04:45
RENIGUNTA JN 21
616.4 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
05:25
TIRUPATI MAIN 22
626.2 Kms| PF #4 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAK
06:24
PAKALA JN 23
668.1 Kms| PF #0 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
06:44
CHITTOOR 24
698.1 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
07:48
KATPADI JN 25
730.9 Kms| PF #4 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYM
08:08
GUDIYATTAM 26
755.5 Kms| PF #3 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VN
08:43
VANIYAMBADI 27
799.2 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
09:08
JOLARPETTAI 28
815.4 Kms| PF #4 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPN
09:49
KUPPAM 29
856.0 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
10:18
BANGARAPET 30
890.2 Kms| PF #3 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLO
10:41
MALUR 31
917.2 Kms| PF #0 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
WFD
10:54
WHITEFIELD 32
937.2 Kms| PF #0 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
11:19
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 33
946.6 Kms| PF #4 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNCE
11:29
BANGALORE EAST 34
953.3 Kms| PF #0 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNC
11:34
BANGALORE CANT 35
956.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBC
12:10
BANGALORE CITY JN 36
960.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07209 Tpty Cct Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) --------- Start 17:25 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 3 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
TANUKU (TNKU) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 2 No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 1 No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 - No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:35 15 mins 22:50 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 23:54 1 min 23:55 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 00:09 1 min 00:10 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 00:49 1 min 00:50 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 01:09 1 min 01:10 1 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 01:39 1 min 01:40 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 2 No
SRI KALAHASTI (KHT) 04:19 1 min 04:20 2 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 4 No
PAKALA JN (PAK) 06:24 1 min 06:25 - No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 4 No
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 3 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 4 No
KUPPAM (KPN) 09:49 1 min 09:50 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 3 No
MALUR (MLO) 10:41 1 min 10:42 - No
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 10:54 1 min 10:55 - No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 11:19 1 min 11:20 4 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 11:29 1 min 11:30 - No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 11:34 1 min 11:35 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 12:10 End --------- 1 No

07209 Tpty Cct Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Tpty Cct Special (07209) train on RailYatri?

A) Tpty Cct Special (07209) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Tpty Cct Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Tpty Cct Special (07209) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Tpty Cct Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Tpty Cct Special (07209)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Tpty Cct Special (07209) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Tpty Cct Special (07209) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Tpty Cct Special (07209)?

A) Tpty Cct Special (07209) runs from KAKINADA TOWN to BANGALORE CITY JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Tpty Cct Special (07209) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Tpty Cct Special (07209)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Tpty Cct Special (07209) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name