Train Time Table

CCT NSL SPL (07206) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
COA
START
KAKINADA PORT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCT
06:05
KAKINADA TOWN 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
06:26
SAMALKOT JN 3
15.0 Kms| PF #3 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
07:08
RAJAMUNDRY 4
65.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDD
07:39
NIDADAVOLU JN 5
87.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDD
07:54
TADEPALLIGUDEM 6
107.0 Kms| PF #3 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
08:34
ELURU 7
155.0 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
09:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 8
214.0 Kms| PF #7 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDR
11:04
MADHIRA 9
269.0 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
11:28
KHAMMAM 10
314.0 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKJ
11:45
DORNAKAL JN 11
337.0 Kms| PF #1 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
12:03
MAHBUBABAD 12
361.0 Kms| PF #2 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
13:00
WARANGAL 13
421.0 Kms| PF #2 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
13:18
KAZIPET JN 14
431.0 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
16:00
SECUNDERABAD JN 15
563.0 Kms| PF #8 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
16:35
BEGAMPET 16
568.0 Kms| PF #1 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
17:04
LINGAMPALLI 17
586.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKP
17:28
SHANKARPALLI 18
606.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
17:53
VIKARABAD JN 19
635.0 Kms| PF #0 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZB
18:45
ZAHIRABAD 20
694.0 Kms| PF #0 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIDR
19:23
BIDAR 21
726.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLK
19:59
BHALKI 22
763.0 Kms| PF #0 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDGR
20:38
UDGIR 23
806.0 Kms| PF #1 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTRR
21:23
LATUR ROAD 24
839.0 Kms| PF #0 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRLI
23:25
PARLI VAIJNATH 25
903.0 Kms| PF #0 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
01:30
PARBHANI JN 26
966.0 Kms| PF #0 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
03:30
JALNA 27
1081.0 Kms| PF #0 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
04:25
AURANGABAD 28
1143.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGO
05:45
ROTEGAON 29
1204.0 Kms| PF #0 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSL
06:15
NAGARSOL 30
1232.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
07:30
MANMAD JN 31
1257.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNSI
09:10
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 32
1339.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07206 CCT NSL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAKINADA PORT (COA) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) 06:05 2 mins 06:07 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 07:39 1 min 07:40 - No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 07:54 1 min 07:55 3 No
ELURU (EE) 08:34 1 min 08:35 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 09:45 20 mins 10:05 7 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 11:04 1 min 11:05 2 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 2 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 11:45 1 min 11:46 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 12:03 1 min 12:04 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 16:00 25 mins 16:25 8 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 16:35 1 min 16:36 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 17:04 1 min 17:05 1 No
SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 - No
ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 - No
BIDAR (BIDR) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
BHALKI (BHLK) 19:59 1 min 20:00 - No
UDGIR (UDGR) 20:38 1 min 20:39 1 No
LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 - No
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) 23:25 20 mins 23:45 - No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 01:30 15 mins 01:45 - No
JALNA (J) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 - No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 2 No
ROTEGAON (RGO) 05:45 1 min 05:46 - No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 1 No
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) 09:10 End --------- 1 No

07206 CCT NSL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CCT NSL SPL (07206) train on RailYatri?

A) CCT NSL SPL (07206) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CCT NSL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CCT NSL SPL (07206) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CCT NSL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CCT NSL SPL (07206)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CCT NSL SPL (07206) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CCT NSL SPL (07206) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CCT NSL SPL (07206)?

A) CCT NSL SPL (07206) runs from KAKINADA PORT to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CCT NSL SPL (07206) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CCT NSL SPL (07206)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CCT NSL SPL (07206) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name