Train Time Table

NSL CCT SPL (07205) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SNSI
START
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
18:50
MANMAD JN 2
83.1 Kms| PF #5 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSL
19:25
NAGARSOL 3
107.7 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGO
19:49
ROTEGAON 4
135.7 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSR
20:11
LASUR 5
162.8 Kms| PF #0 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWB
20:45
AURANGABAD 6
196.5 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
J
21:43
JALNA 7
259.2 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTU
22:20
PARTUR 8
303.9 Kms| PF #0 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SELU
22:40
SELU 9
331.2 Kms| PF #0 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVO
22:54
MANWATH ROAD 10
346.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBN
23:50
PARBHANI JN 11
373.6 Kms| PF #0 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRLI
01:40
PARLI VAIJNATH 12
437.5 Kms| PF #0 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTRR
03:09
LATUR ROAD 13
500.6 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDGR
03:44
UDGIR 14
533.5 Kms| PF #0 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHLK
04:24
BHALKI 15
576.7 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIDR
05:00
BIDAR 16
614.1 Kms| PF #0 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZB
05:34
ZAHIRABAD 17
645.9 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
06:43
VIKARABAD JN 18
705.3 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKP
07:08
SHANKARPALLI 19
733.7 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
07:29
LINGAMPALLI 20
754.4 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
07:55
BEGAMPET 21
772.6 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
08:45
SECUNDERABAD JN 22
777.4 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
11:18
KAZIPET JN 23
909.1 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
11:34
WARANGAL 24
919.3 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
12:19
MAHBUBABAD 25
979.4 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKJ
12:42
DORNAKAL JN 26
1004.0 Kms| PF #3 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
12:58
KHAMMAM 27
1026.8 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDR
13:35
MADHIRA 28
1071.6 Kms| PF #2 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
15:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 29
1125.9 Kms| PF #6 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
16:24
ELURU 30
1185.6 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
16:59
TADEPALLIGUDEM 31
1233.3 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
17:14
NIDADAVOLU JN 32
1253.1 Kms| PF #0 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
17:43
RAJAMUNDRY 33
1275.5 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
18:28
SAMALKOT JN 34
1325.6 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CCT
19:05
KAKINADA TOWN 35
1338.1 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
COA
19:45
KAKINADA PORT 36
1339.9 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07205 NSL CCT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) --------- Start 17:20 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 5 No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 1 No
ROTEGAON (RGO) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
LASUR (LSR) 20:11 1 min 20:12 - No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 2 No
JALNA (J) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
PARTUR (PTU) 22:20 1 min 22:21 - No
SELU (SELU) 22:40 1 min 22:41 - No
MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 22:54 1 min 22:55 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 23:50 15 mins 00:05 - No
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) 01:40 15 mins 01:55 - No
LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 03:09 1 min 03:10 1 No
UDGIR (UDGR) 03:44 1 min 03:45 - No
BHALKI (BHLK) 04:24 1 min 04:25 1 No
BIDAR (BIDR) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 - No
ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 05:34 1 min 05:35 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 1 No
SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 07:08 1 min 07:09 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 08:45 25 mins 09:10 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 11:34 1 min 11:35 1 No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 12:42 1 min 12:43 3 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 1 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 15:15 20 mins 15:35 6 No
ELURU (EE) 16:24 1 min 16:25 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 16:59 1 min 17:00 2 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 17:14 1 min 17:15 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 2 No
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 2 No
KAKINADA PORT (COA) 19:45 End --------- - No

07205 NSL CCT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NSL CCT SPL (07205) train on RailYatri?

A) NSL CCT SPL (07205) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NSL CCT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NSL CCT SPL (07205) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NSL CCT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NSL CCT SPL (07205)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NSL CCT SPL (07205) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NSL CCT SPL (07205) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NSL CCT SPL (07205)?

A) NSL CCT SPL (07205) runs from SAINAGAR SHIRDI to KAKINADA PORT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NSL CCT SPL (07205) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NSL CCT SPL (07205)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NSL CCT SPL (07205) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name