Train Time Table

COA BVC SPL (07204) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
COA
START
KAKINADA PORT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCT
05:23
KAKINADA TOWN 2
1.8 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
05:38
SAMALKOT JN 3
14.2 Kms| PF #3 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
06:18
RAJAMUNDRY 4
64.4 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
08:48
VIJAYAWADA JN 5
213.3 Kms| PF #6 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
09:45
GUNTUR JN 6
245.2 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAP
10:34
SATTENAPALLE 7
287.6 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDKD
11:24
NADIKODE 8
340.5 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGA
12:01
MIRYALAGUDA 9
378.9 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
12:32
NALGONDA 10
416.6 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
14:45
SECUNDERABAD JN 11
526.4 Kms| PF #10 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
15:55
VIKARABAD JN 12
598.5 Kms| PF #0 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDU
16:30
TANDUR 13
640.5 Kms| PF #0 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEM
16:59
SERAM 14
673.7 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
18:15
WADI 15
711.1 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
18:58
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 16
747.9 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
21:15
SOLAPUR JN 17
860.9 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
00:20
DAUND JN 18
1047.9 Kms| PF #5 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
02:15
PUNE JN 19
1123.3 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
03:28
LONAVALA 20
1187.0 Kms| PF #3 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
04:52
KALYAN JN 21
1261.4 Kms| PF #7 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
06:05
VASAI ROAD 22
1306.8 Kms| PF #6 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
08:19
VALSAD 23
1453.9 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
09:07
SURAT 24
1522.8 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
10:59
VADODARA JN 25
1652.5 Kms| PF #2 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAN
12:57
MANI NAGAR 26
1749.1 Kms| PF #2 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
13:05
AHMEDABAD JN 27
1752.5 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
14:15
VIRAMGAM JN 28
1817.7 Kms| PF #0 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRGT
15:32
SURENDRANAGAR GATE 29
1883.2 Kms| PF #0 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTD
16:26
BOTAD JN 30
1958.3 Kms| PF #0 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVC
18:55
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS 31
2050.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07204 COA BVC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAKINADA PORT (COA) --------- Start 05:15 3 No
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 6 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 1 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 11:24 1 min 11:25 2 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 12:01 1 min 12:02 1 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 12:32 1 min 12:33 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 10 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 15:55 1 min 15:56 - No
TANDUR (TDU) 16:30 1 min 16:31 - No
SERAM (SEM) 16:59 1 min 17:00 - No
WADI (WADI) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 2 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 5 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 2 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:52 3 mins 04:55 7 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 6 No
VALSAD (BL) 08:19 2 mins 08:21 1 No
SURAT (ST) 09:07 10 mins 09:17 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 10:59 10 mins 11:09 2 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 12:57 2 mins 12:59 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 13:05 15 mins 13:20 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 - No
SURENDRANAGAR GATE (SRGT) 15:32 1 min 15:33 - No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 16:26 2 mins 16:28 - No
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC) 18:55 End --------- 1 No

07204 COA BVC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the COA BVC SPL (07204) train on RailYatri?

A) COA BVC SPL (07204) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of COA BVC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the COA BVC SPL (07204) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On COA BVC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of COA BVC SPL (07204)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in COA BVC SPL (07204) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of COA BVC SPL (07204) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of COA BVC SPL (07204)?

A) COA BVC SPL (07204) runs from KAKINADA PORT to BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of COA BVC SPL (07204) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of COA BVC SPL (07204)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of COA BVC SPL (07204) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name