Train Time Table

SC GNT SPL (07202) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLY
12:42
MAULA ALI 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BG
13:14
BHONGIR 3
47.0 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALER
13:34
ALER 4
70.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZN
13:51
JANGAON 5
84.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNP
14:14
GHANPUR 6
112.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
14:44
KAZIPET JN 7
132.0 Kms| PF #1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
15:23
WARANGAL 8
142.0 Kms| PF #0 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKD
15:49
NEKONDA 9
172.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDM
16:09
KESAMUDRAM 10
188.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
16:19
MAHBUBABAD 11
203.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLA
16:40
GARLA 12
222.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKJ
16:54
DORNAKAL JN 13
227.0 Kms| PF #3 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
17:09
KHAMMAM 14
250.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKL
17:40
BONA KALU 15
278.0 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDR
17:55
MADHIRA 16
294.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
YP
18:09
ERRUPALEM 17
309.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
19:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 18
350.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
21:15
GUNTUR JN 19
381.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07202 SC GNT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 12:30 1 No
MAULA ALI (MLY) 12:42 1 min 12:43 1 No
BHONGIR (BG) 13:14 1 min 13:15 2 No
ALER (ALER) 13:34 1 min 13:35 - No
JANGAON (ZN) 13:51 1 min 13:52 - No
GHANPUR (GNP) 14:14 1 min 14:15 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 14:44 2 mins 14:46 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 - No
NEKONDA (NKD) 15:49 1 min 15:50 - No
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 16:09 1 min 16:10 - No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
GARLA (GLA) 16:40 1 min 16:41 - No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 16:54 1 min 16:55 3 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
BONA KALU (BKL) 17:40 1 min 17:41 1 No
MADHIRA (MDR) 17:55 1 min 17:56 - No
ERRUPALEM (YP) 18:09 1 min 18:10 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 21:15 End --------- 1 No

07202 SC GNT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SC GNT SPL (07202) train on RailYatri?

A) SC GNT SPL (07202) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SC GNT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SC GNT SPL (07202) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SC GNT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SC GNT SPL (07202)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SC GNT SPL (07202) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SC GNT SPL (07202) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SC GNT SPL (07202)?

A) SC GNT SPL (07202) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to GUNTUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SC GNT SPL (07202) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SC GNT SPL (07202)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SC GNT SPL (07202) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name