Train Time Table

Ers Hyb Express (07118) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
22:06
ALUVA 2
20.0 Kms| PF #3 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
22:55
THRISSUR 3
75.0 Kms| PF #2 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
OTP
00:01
OTTAPPALAM 4
120.0 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
00:30
PALAKKAD 5
152.0 Kms| PF #4 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
01:50
COIMBATORE JN 6
206.0 Kms| PF #3 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
02:41
TIRUPPUR 7
256.0 Kms| PF #2 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
03:25
ERODE JN 8
307.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
04:40
SALEM JN 9
369.0 Kms| PF #5 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
06:20
JOLARPETTAI 10
489.0 Kms| PF #3 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
07:30
KATPADI JN 11
573.0 Kms| PF #4 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
08:06
CHITTOOR 12
606.0 Kms| PF #2 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
09:33
TIRUPATI MAIN 13
677.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
09:50
RENIGUNTA JN 14
687.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
11:38
GUDUR JN 15
770.0 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
12:04
NELLORE 16
809.0 Kms| PF #2 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
13:43
ONGOLE 17
925.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
15:05
TENALI JN 18
1032.0 Kms| PF #2 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
15:45
GUNTUR JN 19
1057.0 Kms| PF #4 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGRL
17:30
PIDUGURALLA 20
1131.0 Kms| PF #2 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLDA
19:40
NALGONDA 21
1228.0 Kms| PF #2 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
22:20
SECUNDERABAD JN 22
1338.0 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYB
22:55
HYDERABAD DECCAN 23
1348.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07118 Ers Hyb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 21:30 4 No
ALUVA (AWY) 22:06 2 mins 22:08 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 22:55 3 mins 22:58 2 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 02:41 2 mins 02:43 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 03:25 15 mins 03:40 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 4 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 2 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 15:05 2 mins 15:07 2 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 15:45 20 mins 16:05 4 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 2 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 1 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 22:55 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name