Train Time Table

Hyderabad Express (07116) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KCVL
START
KOCHUVELI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
09:15
KOLLAM JN 2
57.5 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
10:00
KAYANKULAM JN 3
98.4 Kms| PF #2 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
10:53
CHENGANNUR 4
118.6 Kms| PF #3 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
11:10
TIRUVALLA 5
127.6 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
11:50
KOTTAYAM 6
153.3 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
13:20
ERNAKULAM TOWN 7
213.3 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
13:50
ALUVA 8
230.2 Kms| PF #3 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
14:38
THRISUR 9
284.7 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTP
15:50
OTTAPPALAM 10
328.8 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
16:25
PALAKKAD 11
360.2 Kms| PF #4 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
17:50
COIMBATORE JN 12
415.9 Kms| PF #3 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
18:43
TIRUPPUR 13
466.4 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
19:25
ERODE JN 14
516.6 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
20:30
SALEM JN 15
576.3 Kms| PF #5 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
22:02
JOLARPETTAI 16
696.8 Kms| PF #5 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VN
22:18
VANIYAMBADI 17
713.0 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AB
22:35
AMBUR 18
729.2 Kms| PF #2 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
23:35
KATPADI JN 19
781.3 Kms| PF #4 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
00:08
CHITTOOR 20
814.1 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
02:15
TIRUPATI MAIN 21
886.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
02:40
RENIGUNTA JN 22
895.8 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
03:35
GUDUR JN 23
979.2 Kms| PF #2 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
04:05
NELLORE 24
1017.6 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
05:30
ONGOLE 25
1134.3 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
07:00
TENALI JN 26
1241.3 Kms| PF #4 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
07:55
GUNTUR JN 27
1267.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGRL
09:43
PIDUGURALLA 28
1340.8 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLDA
11:40
NALGONDA 29
1438.5 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
13:20
SECUNDERABAD JN 30
1548.3 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYB
14:00
HYDERABAD DECCAN 31
1557.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07116 Hyderabad Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) --------- Start 07:45 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 2 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 3 No
THRISUR (TCR) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 2 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 3 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 19:25 15 mins 19:40 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 22:02 3 mins 22:05 5 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 2 No
AMBUR (AB) 22:35 2 mins 22:37 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 23:35 2 mins 23:37 4 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 02:40 10 mins 02:50 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 03:35 2 mins 03:37 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 4 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 07:55 20 mins 08:15 1 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 14:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name