Train Time Table

Hyb Kcvl Special (07115) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
21:30
SECUNDERABAD JN 2
11.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
23:20
NALGONDA 3
121.0 Kms| PF #1 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGRL
00:45
PIDUGURALLA 4
219.0 Kms| PF #1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
02:55
GUNTUR JN 5
297.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
03:58
TENALI JN 6
323.0 Kms| PF #3 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
05:23
ONGOLE 7
430.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
06:43
NELLORE 8
546.0 Kms| PF #3 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
08:08
GUDUR JN 9
584.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
09:35
RENIGUNTA JN 10
667.0 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
10:10
TIRUPATI MAIN 11
677.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
11:17
CHITTOOR 12
749.0 Kms| PF #2 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
12:33
KATPADI JN 13
782.0 Kms| PF #4 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AB
13:13
AMBUR 14
834.0 Kms| PF #3 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VN
13:28
VANIYAMBADI 15
850.0 Kms| PF #3 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
13:58
JOLARPETTAI 16
865.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
15:25
SALEM JN 17
985.0 Kms| PF #4 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
16:35
ERODE JN 18
1044.0 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
17:33
TIRUPPUR 19
1095.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
18:45
COIMBATORE JN 20
1145.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
20:05
PALAKKAD 21
1199.0 Kms| PF #3 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
OTP
20:38
OTTAPPALAM 22
1231.0 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
21:42
THRISSUR 23
1276.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
22:23
ALUVA 24
1330.0 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERN
22:50
ERNAKULAM TOWN 25
1347.0 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTYM
23:48
KOTTAYAM 26
1406.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
TRVL
00:23
TIRUVALLA 27
1432.0 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNGR
00:33
CHENGANNUR 28
1441.0 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
00:58
KAYANKULAM JN 29
1461.0 Kms| PF #3 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
01:45
KOLLAM JN 30
1502.0 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KCVL
03:20
KOCHUVELI 31
1560.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07115 Hyb Kcvl Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 21:00 4 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 1 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 23:20 2 mins 23:22 1 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 02:55 20 mins 03:15 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 3 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:35 15 mins 09:50 2 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 1 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 11:17 2 mins 11:19 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 4 No
AMBUR (AB) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 3 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 16:35 15 mins 16:50 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 3 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 2 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 21:42 3 mins 21:45 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 1 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 3 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 2 No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 03:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name