Train Time Table

NED CSTM SPL (07058) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMO
13:44
BOLARUM 2
14.0 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZL
14:29
MIRZAPALI 3
73.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKE
14:39
AKANAPET 4
82.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMC
15:13
KAMAREDDI 5
109.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZB
15:58
NIZAMABAD 6
161.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSX
16:28
BASAR 7
190.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAB
16:44
DHARMABAD 8
200.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMRI
17:39
UMRI 9
230.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUE
18:13
MUDKHED 10
249.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NED
18:48
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 11
272.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
19:38
PURNA JN 12
302.0 Kms| PF #4 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBN
20:20
PARBHANI JN 13
331.0 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVO
20:45
MANWATH ROAD 14
358.0 Kms| PF #2 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SELU
21:04
SELU 15
373.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTU
21:29
PARTUR 16
400.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
J
22:13
JALNA 17
445.0 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWB
23:20
AURANGABAD 18
508.0 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSR
23:58
LASUR 19
541.0 Kms| PF #0 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGO
00:25
ROTEGAON 20
569.0 Kms| PF #0 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
01:40
MANMAD JN 21
621.0 Kms| PF #5 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
02:55
NASIK ROAD 22
694.0 Kms| PF #3 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
05:52
KALYAN JN 23
828.0 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
06:10
THANE 24
848.0 Kms| PF #8 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
06:39
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 25
873.0 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
07:10
MUMBAI CSMT 26
881.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07058 NED CSTM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 13:25 6 No
BOLARUM (BMO) 13:44 1 min 13:45 2 No
MIRZAPALI (MZL) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
AKANAPET (AKE) 14:39 1 min 14:40 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
BASAR (BSX) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
DHARMABAD (DAB) 16:44 1 min 16:45 1 No
UMRI (UMRI) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 4 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 20:45 1 min 20:46 2 No
SELU (SELU) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
PARTUR (PTU) 21:29 1 min 21:30 1 No
JALNA (J) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 2 No
LASUR (LSR) 23:58 1 min 23:59 - No
ROTEGAON (RGO) 00:25 1 min 00:26 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 5 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 05:52 3 mins 05:55 2 No
THANE (TNA) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 8 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 06:39 3 mins 06:42 2 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 07:10 End --------- 1 No

07058 NED CSTM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NED CSTM SPL (07058) train on RailYatri?

A) NED CSTM SPL (07058) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NED CSTM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NED CSTM SPL (07058) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NED CSTM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NED CSTM SPL (07058)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NED CSTM SPL (07058) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NED CSTM SPL (07058) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NED CSTM SPL (07058)?

A) NED CSTM SPL (07058) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NED CSTM SPL (07058) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NED CSTM SPL (07058)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NED CSTM SPL (07058) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name