Train Time Table

CSMT NED SPL (07057) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #18 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
21:42
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
22:13
THANE 3
34.0 Kms| PF #5 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
22:35
KALYAN JN 4
54.0 Kms| PF #4 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSRA
23:45
KASARA 5
121.0 Kms| PF #1 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
01:03
NASIK ROAD 6
188.0 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
02:15
MANMAD JN 7
261.0 Kms| PF #4 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGO
03:24
ROTEGAON 8
313.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LSR
03:49
LASUR 9
340.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
04:20
AURANGABAD 10
374.0 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
05:23
JALNA 11
437.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTU
05:49
PARTUR 12
482.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SELU
06:24
SELU 13
509.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVO
06:50
MANWATH ROAD 14
524.0 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
07:33
PARBHANI JN 15
551.0 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
08:13
PURNA JN 16
580.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
08:53
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 17
610.0 Kms| PF #4 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUE
09:33
MUDKHED 18
633.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMRI
09:55
UMRI 19
652.0 Kms| PF #1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAB
10:25
DHARMABAD 20
682.0 Kms| PF #2 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSX
10:35
BASAR 21
691.0 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZB
11:13
NIZAMABAD 22
721.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMC
12:03
KAMAREDDI 23
773.0 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKE
12:34
AKANAPET 24
799.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZL
12:44
MIRZAPALI 25
809.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMO
13:35
BOLARUM 26
868.0 Kms| PF #1 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
14:40
SECUNDERABAD JN 27
881.0 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07057 CSMT NED SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 21:30 18 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 21:42 3 mins 21:45 5 No
THANE (TNA) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 22:35 3 mins 22:38 4 No
KASARA (KSRA) 23:45 3 mins 23:48 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 4 No
ROTEGAON (RGO) 03:24 1 min 03:25 1 No
LASUR (LSR) 03:49 1 min 03:50 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 2 No
JALNA (J) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
PARTUR (PTU) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
SELU (SELU) 06:24 1 min 06:25 1 No
MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 06:50 1 min 06:51 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 2 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 - No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 4 No
MUDKHED (MUE) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
UMRI (UMRI) 09:55 1 min 09:56 1 No
DHARMABAD (DAB) 10:25 1 min 10:26 2 No
BASAR (BSX) 10:35 1 min 10:36 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
AKANAPET (AKE) 12:34 1 min 12:35 1 No
MIRZAPALI (MZL) 12:44 1 min 12:45 1 No
BOLARUM (BMO) 13:35 1 min 13:36 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 14:40 End --------- 10 No

07057 CSMT NED SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CSMT NED SPL (07057) train on RailYatri?

A) CSMT NED SPL (07057) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CSMT NED SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CSMT NED SPL (07057) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CSMT NED SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CSMT NED SPL (07057)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CSMT NED SPL (07057) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CSMT NED SPL (07057) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT NED SPL (07057)?

A) CSMT NED SPL (07057) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to SECUNDERABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT NED SPL (07057) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CSMT NED SPL (07057)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CSMT NED SPL (07057) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name