Train Time Table

CHE HYB SPL (07025) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RXL
START
RAXAUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMI
04:45
SITAMARHI JN 2
83.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
06:45
DARBHANGA JN 3
151.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
08:15
SAMASTIPUR JN 4
188.0 Kms| PF #5 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
09:20
BARAUNI JN 5
239.0 Kms| PF #5 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
12:30
JHAJHA 6
332.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
13:05
JASIDIH JN 7
376.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
16:15
DHANBAD JN 8
523.0 Kms| PF #6 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
18:20
BOKARO STEEL CITY 9
572.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
20:55
RANCHI 10
687.0 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
00:02
ROURKELA 11
860.0 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
01:48
JHARSUGUDA JN 12
962.0 Kms| PF #0 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
04:50
BILASPUR JN 13
1166.0 Kms| PF #0 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
06:35
RAIPUR JN 14
1276.0 Kms| PF #0 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
07:30
DURG 15
1313.0 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
09:25
GONDIA JN 16
1448.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
12:50
BALHARSHAH 17
1698.0 Kms| PF #0 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
14:35
MANCHIRYAL 18
1826.0 Kms| PF #0 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDPL
15:03
PEDDAPALLI 19
1857.0 Kms| PF #0 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
16:10
KAZIPET JN 20
1932.0 Kms| PF #3 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
19:00
SECUNDERABAD JN 21
2064.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07025 CHE HYB SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAXAUL JN (RXL) --------- Start 03:25 1 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 06:45 10 mins 06:55 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 5 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 09:20 20 mins 09:40 5 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 6 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 1 No
RANCHI (RNC) 20:55 15 mins 21:10 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 00:02 8 mins 00:10 - No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 - No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 04:50 15 mins 05:05 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 - No
DURG (DURG) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 09:25 10 mins 09:35 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 - No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 14:35 1 min 14:36 - No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 15:03 1 min 15:04 - No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 3 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 19:00 End --------- 1 No

07025 CHE HYB SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CHE HYB SPL (07025) train on RailYatri?

A) CHE HYB SPL (07025) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CHE HYB SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CHE HYB SPL (07025) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CHE HYB SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CHE HYB SPL (07025)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CHE HYB SPL (07025) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CHE HYB SPL (07025) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CHE HYB SPL (07025)?

A) CHE HYB SPL (07025) runs from RAXAUL JN to SECUNDERABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CHE HYB SPL (07025) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CHE HYB SPL (07025)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CHE HYB SPL (07025) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name