Train Time Table

HYB JP SPL (07020) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
15:40
SECUNDERABAD JN 2
9.3 Kms| PF #7 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MED
16:15
MEDCHAL 3
36.8 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMC
17:14
KAMAREDDI 4
118.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZB
18:13
NIZAMABAD 5
170.1 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSX
19:00
BASAR 6
199.3 Kms| PF #2 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NED
21:13
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 7
280.8 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAU
22:00
PURNA JN 8
311.2 Kms| PF #0 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBN
22:28
PARBHANI JN 9
339.6 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
00:18
JALNA 10
454.1 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
01:20
AURANGABAD 11
516.8 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSL
02:59
NAGARSOL 12
605.6 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
04:15
MANMAD JN 13
628.5 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
06:13
JALGAON JN 14
788.5 Kms| PF #3 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
06:35
BHUSAVAL JN 15
812.6 Kms| PF #5 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
07:38
BURHANPUR 16
867.1 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
09:37
KHANDWA 17
936.2 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
10:48
HARDA 18
1043.9 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:00
ITARSI JN 19
1119.5 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
13:55
BHOPAL JN 20
1211.3 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
16:55
UJJAIN JN 21
1394.8 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
17:55
NAGDA JN 22
1450.3 Kms| PF #0 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
19:00
RATLAM JN 23
1491.3 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDS
20:23
MANDASOR 24
1575.4 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMH
21:16
NIMACH 25
1624.5 Kms| PF #2 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
COR
23:05
CHITTAURGARH 26
1680.3 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHL
00:20
BHILWARA 27
1734.5 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJNR
01:10
BIJAINAGAR 28
1801.6 Kms| PF #1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
AII
02:55
AJMER JN 29
1866.5 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KSG
03:33
KISHANGARH 30
1891.8 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
FL
04:18
PHULERA JN 31
1946.6 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
JP
05:25
JAIPUR 32
2001.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07020 HYB JP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 15:10 5 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 7 No
MEDCHAL (MED) 16:15 1 min 16:16 1 No
KAMAREDDI (KMC) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
NIZAMABAD (NZB) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
BASAR (BSX) 19:00 1 min 19:01 2 No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
PURNA JN (PAU) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 - No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 3 No
JALNA (J) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 2 No
NAGARSOL (NSL) 02:59 1 min 03:00 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 5 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 09:37 3 mins 09:40 2 No
HARDA (HD) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 3 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 19:00 15 mins 19:15 2 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
NIMACH (NMH) 21:16 2 mins 21:18 2 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 2 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 1 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 05:25 End --------- 1 No

07020 HYB JP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HYB JP SPL (07020) train on RailYatri?

A) HYB JP SPL (07020) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HYB JP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HYB JP SPL (07020) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HYB JP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HYB JP SPL (07020)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HYB JP SPL (07020) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HYB JP SPL (07020) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HYB JP SPL (07020)?

A) HYB JP SPL (07020) runs from HYDERABAD DECCAN to JAIPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HYB JP SPL (07020) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HYB JP SPL (07020)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HYB JP SPL (07020) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name